For sale
$359,000
3beds
1,881sqft
744 Cedar Knoll Dr N, Lakeland, FL 33809
3beds
1,881sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1992
0.35 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$191 price/sqft
What's special
Granite countertopsTwo outdoor power outletsOpen-concept livingSpa-inspired ensuite bathLuxurious soaking tubDesirable split-bedroom floor planDedicated dining room
This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers an exceptional blend of space, comfort, and refined living—enhanced by major recent upgrades, including a newer roof installed in October 2021 and a modern AC system replaced approximately 2022–2023, providing peace of mind for years to come. Located in a USDA-eligible area, this home ...
- 9 days |
- 3,233 |
- 159 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: L4961116
Listing Provided by:
David Small 407-601-8351,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1 863-508-3000,
June Asher 352-348-0791,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: L4961116
Originating MLS: East Polk

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Attic, Breakfast Room Separate, Dining Room, Great Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Tub with Separate Shower Stall, Water Closet/Priv Toilet, Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16x13
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x09
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: French Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,558
- Total interior livable area: 1,881 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x20
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
- Fencing: Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 111.0 x 136.0
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 242718161211000090
- Zoning: 0
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: CEDAR KNOLL
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Lakeland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $191/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $246,307
- Annual tax amount: $2,129
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,000+131.6%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2013 | Sold | $155,000-3.1%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2013 | Listed for sale | $160,000$85/sqft |
Source: Brooks Chandler Realty, LLC #L4644386 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,344 +2.7% | $143,586 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,308 +2.9% | $139,404 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,272 -0.1% | $135,344 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,274 +1% | $131,402 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,261 +0.4% | $129,588 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,256 -24.3% | $126,674 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,658 +2.4% | $124,312 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,619 +35.6% | $121,755 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,194 -1.8% | $119,251 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,215 -17% | $118,422 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,465 +114% | $117,482 +43.4% |
| 2013 | $684 +4.1% | $81,923 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $657 -33% | $80,554 -20% |
| 2011 | $981 -12.4% | $100,712 -7.6% |
| 2010 | $1,119 -0.6% | $108,970 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,126 +6.2% | $106,105 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,060 | $105,999 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $1,313 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | $1,147 -0.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,154 +4.1% | $95,103 +4.9% |
| 2002 | $1,108 +2.2% | $90,697 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,084 | $89,269 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,222/mo
Principal & interest
$1761
Property taxes
$461
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 33809