New constructionPrice cut: $10K (4/10)
$540,000
4beds
2,291sqft
6320 Woodhaven Dr, Lakeland, FL 33811
4beds
2,291sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2025
1.01 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$236 price/sqft
What's special
Contemporary curb appealThree additional bedroomsGenerous lot sizeSolid surface countertopsHigh-end finishesLarge indoor laundry roomOver an acre
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the heart of desirable South Lakeland, this stunning new custom-build at 6320 Woodhaven Drive blends modern design with privacy, space, and exceptional craftsmanship. Situated on over an acre at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with no rear neighbors, this home ...
- 104 days |
- 1,011 |
- 67 |
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: L4958776
Listing Provided by:
Jason Stone 863-838-8972,
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP 863-701-2350
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: L4958776
Originating MLS: Lakeland

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Dinette
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x15
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 288.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17.5x16.5
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,361
- Total interior livable area: 2,291 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions: 24x24
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 232920000000011390
- Zoning: RE-2
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: WOODHAVEN
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Lakeland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $236/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $30,600
- Annual tax amount: $395
- Date on market: 1/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 105 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $540,000-1.8%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $550,000-4.3%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listing removed | $575,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000+383.2%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2022 | Price change | $119,000+20.2%$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $99,000+85%$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2021 | Sold | $53,500+18.9%$23/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #P4915835 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2019 | Sold | $45,000-10%$20/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #L4905892 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2019 | Pending sale | $50,000$22/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Smart #L4905892 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $50,000$22/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART #L4905892 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2019 | Pending sale | $50,000$22/sqft |
| 1/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $50,000+25%$22/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #L4905892 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2018 | Sold | $40,000-18.2%$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2018 | Pending sale | $48,900$21/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX EXPERTS #L4726353 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2018 | Price change | $48,900+4.3%$21/sqft |
Source: REMAX EXPERTS #L4726353 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2018 | Price change | $46,900-14.7%$20/sqft |
Source: REMAX EXPERTS #L4724061 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2017 | Price change | $55,000-5.2%$24/sqft |
Source: REMAX EXPERTS #L4724061 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $58,000$25/sqft |
Source: REMAX EXPERTS #L4724061 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $396 +1.6% | $30,600 +3% |
| 2023 | $390 +5.1% | $29,700 +6.5% |
| 2022 | $371 +6.2% | $27,900 +10.7% |
| 2021 | $349 +2.8% | $25,200 +3.7% |
| 2020 | $340 -2.9% | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $350 | $24,300 +3.8% |
| 2018 | $350 +8.3% | $23,400 +18.8% |
| 2017 | $323 -10.8% | $19,693 +10% |
| 2016 | $362 +46.8% | $17,903 +10% |
| 2015 | $247 +12.8% | $16,275 +8.5% |
| 2014 | $219 -6.2% | $15,005 |
| 2013 | $233 +0.9% | $15,005 |
| 2012 | $231 -6.2% | $15,005 -5.2% |
| 2011 | $246 -16.4% | $15,820 -14.6% |
| 2010 | $295 -53.5% | $18,533 -50.5% |
| 2009 | $633 -3.7% | $37,464 -10.3% |
| 2008 | $657 | $41,766 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $489 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | $332 -2.4% | $19,940 |
| 2002 | $340 -4.3% | $19,940 -4.3% |
| 2001 | $356 | $20,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,342/mo
Principal & interest
$2649
Property taxes
$693
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$538,000
$511,000 - $565,000
$2,665/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 33811