Welcome to the Lake Life. Plenty of room and privacy for you and friends as you sit on the covered porch. The lawn has plenty of shade trees. Your boathouse has 2 slips and already has one lift with a new addition of a covered sitting area to watch the sunset views. Don't worry about the mosquitoes, home has a pest auto misting system. There is a large bonus room upstairs with a walkout balcony as well. Plenty of covered parking for all of your lake toys. Come view this lovely home sitting on 1 1/2 acres. Sellers are willing to sell all the furniture and even the forks! So, if you want to have your own place on Caney Lake schedule your private showing today!
For sale
$625,000
474 Arbin Culpepper Rd, Jonesboro, LA 71251
3beds
2,817sqft
Est.:
Site Build, Residential
Built in 2008
1.52 Acres Lot
$593,100 Zestimate®
$222/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Pest auto misting systemCovered porch
- 7 days |
- 166 |
- 6 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tammy Gunter,
Gold Key Realty
Source: NELAR,MLS#: 219337
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Floor: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 297.5
Bedroom
- Description: Floor: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 156.53
Bedroom 1
- Description: Floor: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 191.32
Kitchen
- Description: Floor: Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 176.81
Heating
- Electric, Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Connect
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Shades, Curtains, Drapes, Rods, Blinds, All Stay
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,249
- Total interior livable area: 2,817 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Hard Surface Drv.
- Garage spaces: 4
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch Covered, Open Deck
- Fencing: None
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 1.52 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 0040057085
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Site Build, Residential
Materials
- Log
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electric Company: Entergy
- Gas: Propane, Gas Company: Butane/Propane
- Sewer: Mechanical
- Water: Public, Electric Company: EBENEZER WATER SYSTEM
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $222/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $308,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,427
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
$593,100
$563,000 - $623,000
$1,592/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000+31.6%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2022 | Price change | $475,000-3.5%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2022 | Price change | $492,000-0.6%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2022 | Price change | $495,000-10%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $550,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 -0.4% | $30,830 |
| 2024 | $3,440 +10.3% | $30,830 +4.3% |
| 2023 | $3,120 0% | $29,550 |
| 2022 | $3,121 +33.9% | $29,550 |
| 2021 | $2,331 -16.4% | $29,550 -11.3% |
| 2020 | $2,787 +0.1% | $33,310 |
| 2019 | $2,783 -23.9% | $33,310 |
| 2018 | $3,657 -1% | $33,310 |
| 2017 | $3,694 +40.2% | $33,310 +33.2% |
| 2015 | $2,635 +3.4% | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $2,549 +52.7% | $25,000 +50.6% |
| 2013 | $1,670 +0.8% | $16,600 |
| 2012 | $1,657 +7.3% | $16,600 |
| 2011 | $1,544 -8.5% | $16,600 |
| 2010 | $1,687 | $16,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71251