Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $15K (3/23)
    $270,000

    474 Boxelder Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

    4beds
    2,451sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    1.09 Acres Lot
    $267,600 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $35/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open-concept layoutStainless steel appliancesDual walk-in closetsVaulted ceilingsOversized primary suiteUpstairs laundryTray ceilings
    Bring all offers! This two-story traditional residence offers an open-concept layout with generous living and dining areas, ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen features a large island with a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and a view into the great room for seamless flow. The oversized primary suite includes dual walk-in closets, tray ceilings, and a private bath with a soaking tub and separate shower. Upstairs laundry, vaulted ceilings, and a large backyard with patio space add even more convenience and comfort. With over 2,400 square feet and thoughtfully designed interiors, this move-in-ready home is perfectly located with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways.
    67 days
    |
    693
    |
    71
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MARK SPAIN,

    Mark Spain Real Estate 770-886-9000,

    Nerissa Reaves,

    Mark Spain Real Estate

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7730774MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master
      • Level: Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Other Surface Counters, Pantry
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
      • Windows: Wood Frames
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,451
      • Total interior livable area: 2,451 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,451

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 1.09 Acres
      • Dimensions: 116x70x301x127x341
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 09F320001370425
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Modern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Services included: Swim
      • HOA fee: $420 annually
      • HOA phone: 404-907-2112
      Location
      • Region: Atlanta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $110/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $408,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,286
      • Date on market: 3/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 339 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $267,600

        $254,000 - $281,000

        $2,313/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/23/2026Price change$270,000-5.3%$110/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10705394 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$285,000$116/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7730774 Report a problem
        3/1/2026Listing removed$285,000$116/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7586990 Report a problem
        2/23/2026Price change$285,000-8.9%$116/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10530944 Report a problem
        11/10/2025Price change$313,000+1.6%$128/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10530944 Report a problem
        9/2/2025Price change$308,000-1.3%$126/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10530944 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Price change$312,000-4%$127/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10530944 Report a problem
        5/30/2025Listed for sale$325,000+1.6%$133/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10530944 Report a problem
        1/31/2023Listing removed$320,000$131/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7118253 Report a problem
        1/18/2023Price change$320,000-12.3%$131/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7118253 Report a problem
        10/19/2022Price change$365,000-2.7%$149/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10094167 Report a problem
        9/22/2022Listed for sale$375,000+70.5%$153/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7118253 Report a problem
        9/11/2019Sold$220,000-2.2%$90/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8656720 Report a problem
        9/11/2019Pending sale$225,000$92/sqft
        Source: Solid Source Realty GA, LLC. #6568455 Report a problem
        9/10/2019Listed for sale$225,000$92/sqft
        8/6/2019Pending sale$225,000$92/sqft
        6/11/2019Listed for sale$225,000+27.8%$92/sqft
        Source: Solid Source Realty GA #8601287 Report a problem
        11/13/2006Sold$176,000+0.6%$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/19/2004Sold$174,900$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,286 +16.2%$163,200 +16.4%
        2023$5,409 +60.8%$140,160 +63.4%
        2022$3,364 +0.9%$85,800 +3%
        2021$3,335 +60.6%$83,320 +13.3%
        2020$2,076 +87%$73,560 +39.6%
        2019$1,110 $52,680 +2.4%
        2018$1,110 $51,440 +99.1%
        2017$1,110 +147.5%$25,840
        2016$449 0%$25,840
        2015$449 -0.4%$25,840
        2014$450 $25,840 -21.5%
        2013-- $32,920
        2012$648 $32,920 -9.5%
        2011-- $36,360 -21.2%
        2010$961 $46,160 -32.4%
        2009-- $68,280 -1.4%
        2008-- $69,280
        2007$2,375 $69,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,543/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1314
        Property taxes
        $194
        HOA Fees
        $35
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30349

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Minimal Transit