Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $189,200

    474 Huntington Rd, Athens, GA 30606

    2beds
    1,140sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $189,200 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,447 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $189,200

    $176,000 - $202,000

    $1,447/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AVAILABLE NOW - 2BED/2BATH CONDO IN GEORGIA SQUARE! AVAILABLE NOW! This two-story condo is conveniently located off of Atlanta Highway near Georgia Square Mall just minutes from restaurants and shopping. Renovated with LVP flooring throughout, modern paint colors, and updated appliances. The primary bedroom is located on the main with an en-suite bathroom, and a second bedroom is located upstairs with an en suite bathroom. Washer and dryer hookups, with your own parking space and fenced back yard! Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this place home! Pets allowed with management approval and non-refundable pet fee. Water and trash included in rent. WARNING - AVOID SCAMMERS! Applications are ONLY filled out on our company website. Credit reports and a deposit are NOT required to view any of our rentals. Showings are only scheduled through the link posted on each rental listing on our website. Amenities: water, trash pick up

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 071012S

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Athens

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500
    • Application fee: $50
    • Administrative fee: $12

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2026Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2025Price change$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listed for rent$1,600+113.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2019Sold$99,500$87/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM969931 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Pending sale$99,500$87/sqft
    Source: Woodall Realty Group #8612719 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Listed for sale$99,500+51.3%$87/sqft
    Source: Woodall Realty Group #969931 Report a problem
    7/14/2017Sold$65,766-11.1%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2015Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2015Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2015Listing removed$73,999$65/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/17/2015Listed for sale$73,999-12.9%$65/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2013Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Community Management Professional Report a problem
    6/5/2013Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Community Management Professional Report a problem
    5/6/2011Listing removed$85,000$75/sqft
    Source: NCI #918179 Report a problem
    1/17/2011Price change$85,000-5.5%$75/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty #02943461 Report a problem
    1/7/2011Price change$89,900+5.8%$79/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty #918179 Report a problem
    1/2/2011Price change$85,000-5.5%$75/sqft
    12/5/2010Listed for sale$89,900-6.8%$79/sqft
    6/19/2010Listing removed$96,500$85/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #914475 Report a problem
    2/14/2010Listed for sale$96,500-0.5%$85/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #914475 Report a problem
    12/19/2009Listing removed$96,950$85/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #911855 Report a problem
    11/26/2009Price change$96,950-3%$85/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #911855 Report a problem
    10/10/2009Price change$99,950-1.5%$88/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #911855 Report a problem
    9/18/2009Listed for sale$101,500+18%$89/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #911855 Report a problem
    7/7/2006Sold$86,000$75/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM857587 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,274 +13.5%$73,222 +14.2%
    2024$2,004 +22.9%$64,123 +22.9%
    2023$1,631 +5.3%$52,176 +7.5%
    2022$1,548 +6.5%$48,538 +12.6%
    2021$1,453 +18.5%$43,123 +19.4%
    2020$1,226 +14.5%$36,118 +14.5%
    2019$1,071 +19.9%$31,550 +9.7%
    2018$893 $28,754 +1.5%
    2017$893 -7.2%$28,337 +9%
    2016$962 +9%$26,006 +2.5%
    2015$883 +2.4%$25,367 +11.3%
    2014$862 $22,784
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000$948 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30606