What a great opportunity to own this 3-bed, 2-bath single-level home! A 2-car garage w/storage room, a desert landscape, RV gate, and a front porch are just the beginning. Discover the great floorplan featuring a formal living room and a combined dining & family room w/sliding doors to the back. The kitchen has built-in appliances, ample wood cabinetry, and a peninsula w/breakfast bar. The primary bedroom boasts two closets and a private bathroom. Check out the large backyard, offering a covered patio & a storage shed! Also including a sizable workshop that can be a guest quarter as well. Great Glendale location close to schools, parks, shopping, dining options, & freeways. If you are looking for a project, this property is the one! It has great bones & just needs some TLC. Make it yours!
For sale
Price cut: $4K (5/8)
$365,900
4740 W BLOOMFIELD Road, Glendale, AZ 85304
3beds
1,513sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
7,721 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 323 days |
- 682 |
- 54 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Richard Harless 480-771-1511,
AZ Flat Fee,
Jessica C Lowe 480-613-5209,
AZ Flat Fee
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6877617

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,513
- Total interior livable area: 1,513 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Storage
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 7,721 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
Details
- Parcel number: 20740150
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Painted, Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Bus Stop
- Subdivision: PARKWOOD SUBDIVISION UNIT NO. 7
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: No Fees
Location
- Region: Glendale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $314,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,383
- Date on market: 7/2/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 323 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $365,900-1.1%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $369,900-2.7%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $380,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Listing removed | $380,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $380,000+156.8%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2015 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Stardom Companies Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Stardom Companies Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2014 | Listing removed | $147,995$98/sqft |
Source: A.Z. & Associates Real Estate Group #5201490 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $147,995+18.4%$98/sqft |
| 11/12/2014 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: A.Z. & Associates Real Estate Group Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
| 8/27/2014 | Sold | $125,000+25%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2009 | Sold | $100,000+12.4%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/1998 | Sold | $89,000$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 -9% | $31,480 -3.5% |
| 2024 | $1,363 +1.8% | $32,630 +218.2% |
| 2023 | $1,339 +2% | $10,256 -49.9% |
| 2022 | $1,314 +1.3% | $20,470 +9.9% |
| 2021 | $1,297 +1.9% | $18,620 +8.2% |
| 2020 | $1,274 +2.7% | $17,210 +8.4% |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $15,870 +9.4% |
| 2018 | $1,240 +0.5% | $14,500 +18.6% |
| 2017 | $1,234 +10% | $12,230 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $1,122 +15.1% | $11,530 +7.3% |
| 2015 | $975 | $10,750 +45.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $7,380 +22.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $6,010 -13.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,960 -17.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,420 -23.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $10,970 -27.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $15,180 -9.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $16,700 +12.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $14,800 +54.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $9,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $9,600 +15.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $8,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $8,300 +9.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $7,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Mountain