If your looking for views, space (inside and out), Not far from hiking/ biking trails, off roading, fishing, gambling, or just desert beauty "You are Home". This spacious four bedroom is nestled in the foothills, up close to mountains, views across the valley and backs to BLM land, on your own 2.21 acres of usable land. Home is constructed with 6 six-inch walls and dual pane windows. Underground electric from street and home is ALL electric. It is also plumbed for propane. Newer plank flooring and paint. Split bedrooms. All rooms have a view of Valley &/ or mountains. Versatile floorplan gives option to create a separate den, craft, or workout room. Large kitchen with lots of storage and peninsular style breakfast bar. Laundry/ Utility room off kitchen with rear exit to backside of property. Road is maintained by county with pavement only 3/4 of a mile away. Make your appointment today to personally view this home. Appliances are included "as is" .
Active
$249,900
4745 N Smoketree Rd, Golden Valley, AZ 86413
4beds
1,716sqft
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
2.21 Acres Lot
$242,300 Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dual pane windowsPeninsular style breakfast barVersatile floorplanSplit bedroomsNewer plank flooringAppliances are included
- 19 days |
- 328 |
- 18 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Georgie Hoban 702-373-6933,
Gateway Residential & Land Sales Specialists
Source: Momentum MLS,MLS#: 038696
Originating MLS: Western AZ Regional Real Estate Data Exchange
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Laminate Counters, Laminate Countertop, Primary Suite, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,716
- Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Entry location: Breakfast Bar,Ceiling Fan(s),Counters-Laminate,Gar
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wire
Lot
- Size: 2.21 Acres
- Features: Agricultural, Borders State Land, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 33026013
- Zoning description: M- AR Agricultural Res
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horses Allowed
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $80,210
- Annual tax amount: $873
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Owner May Carry,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$242,300
$230,000 - $254,000
$1,967/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+1.3%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Listing removed | $246,810$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Price change | $246,810-6.9%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2025 | Price change | $265,000-1.9%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $270,000+1048.9%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2011 | Listing removed | $700 |
Source: Gateway Residentiial and Land Sale's Spe #856117 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2011 | Listed for rent | $700 |
| 8/27/2009 | Sold | $23,500-73.9%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2009 | Price change | $89,900-9.2%$52/sqft |
Source: G V Properties #826852 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2009 | Listed for sale | $99,000+2375%$58/sqft |
Source: G V Properties #826852 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2001 | Sold | $4,000$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $886 +1.5% | $8,021 -9.3% |
| 2025 | $873 +1.1% | $8,846 +1.1% |
| 2024 | $863 +6.7% | $8,749 +44.3% |
| 2023 | $809 -0.8% | $6,064 -26% |
| 2022 | $816 +2.6% | $8,192 +3.1% |
| 2021 | $795 -11.6% | $7,944 +10.7% |
| 2019 | $900 | $7,177 +31.2% |
| 2018 | $900 +3.1% | $5,470 |
| 2017 | $873 -0.7% | $5,470 +0.2% |
| 2016 | $879 -1.4% | $5,460 +3.7% |
| 2015 | $891 | $5,265 +5% |
| 2014 | -- | $5,013 -2.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $5,148 +1.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $5,072 -20% |
| 2011 | -- | $6,338 -21% |
| 2010 | -- | $8,022 -8.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $8,794 +2.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $8,547 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86413