Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $382,800

    4747 Broad Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215

    4beds
    1,972sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $382,800 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,749 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $382,800

    $364,000 - $406,000

    $2,749/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your beautifully updated home located in the highly-rated Westhill School District on Onondaga Hill. Sitting on close to a half acre with private back yard, mature trees & concrete patio, this modern split level home has so much to offer in convenience & space. The large entryway warmly greets you with new soft gray tile & spacious open closet with hooks, large laundry room conveniently located on the first floor. Open concept family room with wood burning fireplace, dining room and kitchen with expresso cabinets, granite countertops, new stainless steel stove & microwave. Enjoy the beautiful views of your trees & your private yard from your Primary bedroom suite, featuring a bath with double vanity & shower with subway tile. Updated hallway bath & 3 additional bedrooms complete the 1st floor. Lower level features a large, finished basement, brand new carpet & fresh paint. Gorgeous stone, wood burning fireplace offers a cozy place to enjoy movie night or entertain guests. With over 1900 square feet of living space, this home offers convenient living in the perfect location! Close to shopping, downtown, I-690 & I-81. *Agent has marital ownership interest in the property*

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,972 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Frontage length: 100
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Neighborhood Street
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed/Storage
    • Parcel number: 31420002911190

• Existing
    • Year built: 1970

• Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Basement: Finished, Full
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Split Level
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Partially Fenced Yard
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • RoomsTotal: 11
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • FrontageLength: 100
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • Fencing: Partial
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LeaseAmount: 0
    • StructureType: House
    • InteriorFeatures: Sump Pump, Circuit Breakers - Some
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Living/Dining Combo, Dining L
    • Gas: Gas
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • LotFeatures: Neighborhood Street
    • OtherStructures: Shed/Storage
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.0000
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First,First
    • OtherEquipment: DC Well Pump
    • MlsStatus: U-Under Contract
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 7227

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2021Sold$245,000+2.1%$124/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1303008 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Contingent$239,900$122/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1303008 Report a problem
    11/5/2020Pending sale$239,900$122/sqft
    Source: MICHAEL DEROSA EXCHANGE LLC #S1303008 Report a problem
    10/29/2020Listed for sale$239,900$122/sqft
    10/29/2020Pending sale$239,900$122/sqft
    10/23/2020Listed for sale$239,900+140.1%$122/sqft
    9/11/2017Listing removed$99,900$51/sqft
    Source: CNY Real Estate Owned, LLC #S336095 Report a problem
    7/5/2016Pending sale$99,900$51/sqft
    Source: Greater Syracuse Association of REALTORS & Central New York Information Service, Inc #S336095 Report a problem
    7/5/2016Listed for sale$99,900+5.2%$51/sqft
    10/15/2015Sold$95,000-4.9%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2015Listed for sale$99,900-61.3%$51/sqft
    7/23/2015Sold$258,375+128.9%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/2015Price change$112,900-4.2%$57/sqft
    6/30/2015Listed for sale$117,900-34.1%$60/sqft
    9/15/2006Sold$179,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $188,400
    2024-- $188,400
    2023-- $188,400
    2022-- $188,400 +8.3%
    2021-- $173,900
    2020-- $173,900
    2019-- $173,900
    2018-- $173,900
    2017$7,133 +225.7%$173,900
    2016$2,190 $173,900
    2015-- $173,900
    2014-- $173,900
    2013-- $173,900
    2012-- $173,900
    2011-- $173,900
    2010-- $173,900
    2009-- $173,900
    2008-- $173,900 +6%
    2007-- $164,100
    2006-- $164,100 +6%
    2005-- $154,800
    2004-- $154,800 +17.2%
    2003-- $132,100
    2002-- $132,100
    2001-- $132,100
    2000-- $132,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13215