Skip main navigation
Active
  • $359,000

    4747 Oak Crest Rd Space 96, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    2beds
    --sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1971
    1,102.07 Square Feet Lot
    $358,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $494/mo HOA

    What's special

    New hardwareMountain viewsNewer awningFresh interior paintSubway tile backsplashNew milgard patio doorsQuartz countertops
    Brand-new upgrades throughout! This beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Oak Crest Estates, a desirable 55+ co-op community, offers modern comfort, mountain views, and a large freshly resealed front porch with privacy and sunset vistas. Inside, the bright living room features new Milgard patio doors, dual-pane windows, and waterproof vinyl flooring flowing into the dining area with a built-in display cabinet and new ceiling fan. The updated kitchen showcases shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms are fully refreshed, while additional upgrades include fresh interior paint, six-panel doors, new hardware, baseboards, updated electrical and plumbing, newer washer and dryer, new central A/C, recent exterior paint, and a newer awning. Guest parking is conveniently beside the home. Enjoy community amenities including walking trails, parks, clubhouse activities, pool, spa in Oak Crest Estates!
    35 days
    |
    372
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amelia Hoss DRE #02125295 951-704-8601 Ahoss@cbbakersfield.com,

    Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    Source: Bakersfield AOR,MLS#: 202603640MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport, RV Access/Parking
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: In Ground, Community
      • Spa features: Spa
      Lot
      • Size: 1,102.07 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1025302306
      • Zoning: RMH3
      • Zoning description: RMH3

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Mobile Home
      Condition
      • Year built: 1971

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Adult Community
      • Subdivision: Co Sd Tr 4382
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $494 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Fallbrook

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $92,298
      • Annual tax amount: $912
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 37 days

        Estimated market value

        $358,300

        $340,000 - $376,000

        $2,609/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/4/2026Listed for sale$359,000
        Source: CRMLS #SW26072102 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$912 +0.6%$92,298 +2%
        2024$907 +2.6%$90,489 +2%
        2023$884 +1.6%$88,715 +2%
        2022$870 +2.5%$86,976 +2%
        2021$849 -0.5%$85,271 +1%
        2020$854 +7.4%$84,397 +2%
        2019$794 +12.5%$82,743 +18.3%
        2018$706 +2.2%$69,952 +2%
        2017$691 +2.5%$68,581 +2%
        2016$674 +2.2%$67,237 +1.5%
        2015$659 +13.5%$66,228 +12.6%
        2014$581 $58,842 +0.5%
        2013-- $58,577 +2%
        2012-- $57,429 +2%
        2011-- $56,303 +0.8%
        2010-- $55,883 -0.2%
        2009-- $56,016 +2%
        2008-- $54,918 +2%
        2007-- $53,842 +2%
        2006-- $52,787 +2%
        2005-- $51,752 +2%
        2004-- $50,738 +1.9%
        2003-- $49,809 +2%
        2002-- $48,833 +2%
        2001-- $47,876

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92028

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        8 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable