Skip main navigation
Sold for $209,000
  • $209,000

    2718 Orchid Oaks Dr #C-202, Sarasota, FL 34239

    2beds
    1,365sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $272,600 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $2,405 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,600

    $259,000 - $286,000

    $2,405/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,920/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,920/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michael Hertel 941-928-2356,

    SUN REALTY 239-649-6639

    Bought with:

    Chandler South, 3306589

    FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4563706MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8x12
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 3x7
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 22x13
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: None
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,527
    • Total interior livable area: 1,365 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Creek/Stream
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Creek/Stream
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0057092007
    • Zoning: OUC
    • Special conditions: Probate Listing,Short Sale

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: None, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $557 monthly
    • Services included: Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
    • Association name: Orchid Oaks / Prokop Property Management
    • Association phone: 941-342-6444
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2026Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4679770 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$2,100-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4679770 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4679770 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listing removed$295,000$216/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #N6139229 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listed for sale$295,000-1.6%$216/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #N6139229 Report a problem
    7/14/2024Listing removed$299,900$220/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #N6133144 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Price change$299,900-2.9%$220/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #N6133144 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Listed for sale$309,000-3.1%$226/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #N6133144 Report a problem
    3/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4590164 Report a problem
    1/29/2024Price change$319,000-3.3%$234/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4590164 Report a problem
    11/21/2023Listed for sale$329,900+57.8%$242/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4590164 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Sold$209,000-7.1%$153/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4563706 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Pending sale$225,000$165/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4563706 Report a problem
    3/12/2023Listed for sale$225,000+102.2%$165/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4563706 Report a problem
    5/15/2007Sold$111,300-25.6%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2004Sold$149,500+9.7%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2003Sold$136,300$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,730 +2.3%$182,100 +1%
    2024$2,668 +3.2%$180,300 +1.5%
    2023$2,584 +24.2%$177,600 +2.5%
    2022$2,080 +1.6%$173,200 +32.7%
    2021$2,048 +128.6%$130,500 +84.4%
    2020$896 +5.1%$70,756 +2.3%
    2019$852 $69,165 +1.9%
    2018$852 +3.9%$67,875 +2.1%
    2017$820 -0.3%$66,479 -29.2%
    2016$822 $93,900 +7.4%
    2015$822 +0.2%$87,400 +44.4%
    2014$820 0%$60,512
    2013$821 +1.6%$60,512 +1.7%
    2012$807 +0.9%$59,500
    2011$800 -12%$59,500 -15%
    2010$909 -44.1%$70,000 -27.8%
    2009$1,627 $97,000 -25.8%
    2008$1,627 -17.6%$130,700 -10.8%
    2007$1,975 $146,512 -1.7%
    2006-- $149,098 +12%
    2005-- $133,102 +25.2%
    2004$1,983 +1.3%$106,323 +5%
    2003$1,959 +13.2%$101,260 +22%
    2002$1,730 +11.4%$83,000 +8%
    2001$1,553 +3.1%$76,837 +3%
    2000$1,506 $74,599

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southgate