Located in Amherst School District. Just moments from downtown Amherst and Lighthouse Village.
Come down and view one of our units today.
Contact us to arrange for a showing today.
This property is being rehabbed, new roofs, windows, hallways, and new siding.
Renter is responsible for gas and electric. 1 Year Lease with month to month renewals.
Apartment for rent
$1,099+/mo
Fees may apply
Oak Hills West Apartments, 4749 Oak Point Rd, Lorain, OH 44053
3beds
1,200sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
New roofs
- 652 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Off Street, Parking Lot
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Amherst Cinema, a movie house, which has been a long-running community staple with one screen, showing primarily family-friendly movies, is a 5-minute drive., Building-wide Wireless, Cork's, a local wine bar with selections by the glass and bottles sourced from around the world as well as a selection of themed wine nights for tasting, is a 5-minute drive., Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Hot water included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Lawn, Olde Town Pizza House, a casual local eatery with signature fold-over pizza items as well as build-your-own pasta and a variety of sandwiches, is 5 minutes by car., One Year Lease
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Building
Details
- Building name: Oak Hills West Apartments
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,099$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Price change | $1,099+15.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 44053