Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,800,000
  • $2,800,000

    475 E Royal Palm Road #605, Boca Raton, FL 33432

    4beds
    2,881sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2024
    -- sqft lot
    $2,799,100 Zestimate®
    $972/sqft
    $22,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,799,100

    $2.52M - $3.11M

    $22,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $22,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $22,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $22,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $22,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Michael J Wells 561-445-5877,

    Premier Estate Properties Inc,

    Scot A Karp 561-441-7902,

    Premier Estate Properties Inc

    Bought with:

    Jared E Ringel, 3321386

    One Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11155901MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 235.47
    • Dimensions: 14.1 X 16.7
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 X 15
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165.6
    • Dimensions: 13.8 X 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Listed as bedroom #1 on floorplan
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 207.2
    • Dimensions: 18.5 X 11.2
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 261.77
    • Dimensions: 19.39 X 13.5
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 259.37
    • Dimensions: 16.1 X 16.11
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,285
    • Total interior livable area: 2,881 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Wrap Around, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Golf Course, Intercoastal
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Intercoastal
    • Waterfront features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06434729010150180

• New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Key Card Entry, Lobby Secured, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Property Manager On-Site
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: Royal Palm Residences

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3,791 monthly
    • Amenities included: Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Elevator(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$2,800,000-13.8%$972/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11155901 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$3,250,000$1,128/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11155901 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$3,250,000-7.1%$1,128/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11155901 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listing removed$3,500,000$1,215/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10760605 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$3,500,000-12.5%$1,215/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10760605 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Price change$3,998,000-11.2%$1,388/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10760605 Report a problem
    3/1/2022Price change$4,500,000+2.3%$1,562/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10760605 Report a problem
    2/9/2022Price change$4,400,000+4.8%$1,527/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10760605 Report a problem
    11/22/2021Listed for sale$4,200,000+66.6%$1,458/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10760605 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed$2,520,875$875/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10590003 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Price change$2,520,875+2.9%$875/sqft
    Source: One Sotheby's International Realty #RX-10590003 Report a problem
    1/8/2020Listed for sale$2,450,000$850/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,334 $130,921

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown