Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $369,000

    475 Jewell Slaton Rd, Dawsonville, GA 30534

    3beds
    1,315sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1993
    1.17 Acres Lot
    $366,400 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Convenient storage shedSerene wooded viewsInviting trex-decking front porchLong welcoming drivewayKitchen features granite countertopsGe rangeWhirlpool refrigerator
    Tucked away on over an acre of private, wooded land (no HOA) in Dawsonville, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and a little bit of country magic. From the moment you arrive, a long, welcoming driveway sets the tone with plenty of parking for guests, making entertaining easy, while the inviting Trex-decking front porch is the perfect spot to start your mornings or unwind in the evenings surrounded by serene, wooded views. Inside, hardwood floors flow throughout the main level, leading into the living room anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace, all filled with natural light and lush green views from every window. The kitchen features granite countertops, a Whirlpool refrigerator, and a GE range, ready for everyday living or hosting with ease. Step outside to the huge screened porch for year-round enjoyment, a fenced backyard with room to roam, garden, or even raise chickens, and your very own hot tub already in place, perfect for relaxing under the stars. Out front, a convenient storage shed keeps all your lawn equipment organized and easily accessible, while a two-car garage with a dedicated workshop and a whole-house generator add even more function and peace of mind. If you've been searching for space, privacy, and a lifestyle that feels just a little more grounded, this Dawsonville retreat delivers.
    17 days
    |
    2,235
    |
    196
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Gail McCown,

    Ansley Real Estate 678-906-5512,

    Claire McCown,

    Ansley Real Estate

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7762170MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Stone Counters
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,315
      • Total interior livable area: 1,315 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,315
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Storage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage, Other
      Lot
      • Size: 1.17 Acres
      • Dimensions: 167X368X177X149
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 088 130
      • Other equipment: Generator
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Country,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Dawsonville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $281/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $308,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,004
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $366,400

        $348,000 - $385,000

        $2,014/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$369,000$281/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7762170 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$369,000$281/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10753958 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,004 +3.1%$123,240 +3.1%
        2024$1,943 -3.1%$119,480 -2.1%
        2023$2,006 -0.3%$122,080 +29.9%
        2022$2,013 +11.8%$93,960 +18%
        2021$1,801 -2%$79,600 +2.5%
        2020$1,838 $77,680 +15.1%
        2019$1,838 +21.1%$67,480 +6.3%
        2018$1,518 +36.1%$63,480 +36.1%
        2017$1,116 $46,653 +10.7%
        2016$1,116 +10.7%$42,131
        2015$1,008 +13.8%$42,131 +21.3%
        2014$885 $34,743 +20.5%
        2013$885 $28,831
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30534

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent