Skip main navigation
Sold for $140,000
  • $140,000

    475 Long Plain Rd, Leverett, MA 01054

    3beds
    2,157sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    1.7 Acres Lot
    $360,900 Zestimate®
    $65/sqft
    $3,818 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,900

    $285,000 - $440,000

    $3,818/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,818/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,818/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $754/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $754/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    10 minutes to Amherst and UMass. Investors and cash only. Please do not enter property without an appointment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Xian Dole 413-230-2910,

    Premier Realty Group-Hadley 617-515-1162

    Bought with:

    Xian Dole

    Premier Realty Group-Hadley

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73215884

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,157
    • Total interior livable area: 2,157 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Creek, Public, Private
    Lot
    • Size: 1.70 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Gentle Sloping, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:0001 B:0000 L:0048,3103947
    • Zoning: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Entry
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2024Sold$140,000-29.8%$65/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73215884 Report a problem
    3/24/2024Listed for sale$199,500+28.7%$92/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73215884 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Sold$155,000-13.8%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2020Pending sale$179,900$83/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Upton-Massamont Realtors #72607480 Report a problem
    1/13/2020Listed for sale$179,900+22.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Upton-Massamont REALTORS� #72607480 Report a problem
    2/10/2011Sold$146,500-26.8%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2009Listing removed$200,000$93/sqft
    Source: NCI #70994678 Report a problem
    5/16/2009Listed for sale$200,000-11.1%$93/sqft
    Source: MLS Property Information Network #70913463 Report a problem
    5/17/2008Listing removed$225,000$104/sqft
    Source: MLS Property Information Network #70579636 Report a problem
    5/16/2008Price change$225,000-2.1%$104/sqft
    4/25/2008Price change$229,900-4.2%$107/sqft
    1/25/2008Listed for sale$239,900+99.9%$111/sqft
    7/21/2005Sold$120,000-11.1%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/1999Sold$135,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,636 +2.8%$305,400 +6.4%
    2024$4,510 +1.4%$286,900 +3.3%
    2023$4,449 +3%$277,700 +21.2%
    2022$4,318 -1.1%$229,200 +3.6%
    2021$4,364 -2.4%$221,200 +1.3%
    2020$4,473 +2.3%$218,300 +4.3%
    2019$4,372 -0.8%$209,300
    2018$4,406 +0.5%$209,300
    2017$4,385 +2.6%$209,300
    2016$4,272 +2.7%$209,300
    2015$4,161 +2.5%$209,300 -1%
    2014$4,059 +2.9%$211,400
    2013$3,945 +5%$211,400
    2012$3,757 -1.8%$211,400 -10.5%
    2011$3,825 +2.5%$236,100
    2010$3,730 +2.6%$236,100
    2009$3,636 +3.1%$236,100 +0.4%
    2008$3,527 +3.8%$235,100
    2007$3,397 +7%$235,100
    2006$3,174 +4%$235,100 +24.5%
    2005$3,051 +5.2%$188,800 +22.1%
    2004$2,900 +1.6%$154,600 +0.1%
    2003$2,855 +4.7%$154,400 +10.9%
    2000$2,727 $139,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01054