475 S River Rd, Saginaw, MI 48609
Home value
$171,700
$93,000 - $318,000
$1,387/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,387/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,387/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,149/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,149/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jason Williamson 989-430-1772,
RE/MAX New Image
Brenna Ashton, 6501460636
Mid-Mitten Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 170
- Dimensions: 17 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 54
- Dimensions: 9 x 6
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 104
- Dimensions: 13 x 8
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 399
- Dimensions: 21 x 19
Office
- Level: First
- Area: 63
- Dimensions: 9 x 7
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: First Floor Laundry
Features
- Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Eat-in Kitchen
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,304
- Total interior livable area: 1,304 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,304
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Electric in Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 66
Lot
- Size: 0.50 Acres
- Dimensions: 66 x 330
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 28124303098000
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/31/2025 | Sold | $162,000-7.4%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Pending sale | $174,900$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $174,900+85.1%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2020 | Listing removed | $94,500$72/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX New Image #50011825 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $94,500-6.4%$72/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX New Image #50011825 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2020 | Sold | $101,000+6.9%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2020 | Pending sale | $94,500$72/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX New Image Saginaw #50011829 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2020 | Price change | $94,500-9.1%$72/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX New Image #50011825 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2020 | Price change | $104,000+13%$80/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2020 | Pending sale | $92,000$71/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate #50011185 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2020 | Price change | $92,000-11.5%$71/sqft |
| 4/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $104,000+53.2%$80/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2013 | Listing removed | $67,900$52/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Saginaw #131275 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2013 | Price change | $67,900-2.9%$52/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Professionals #130820 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2013 | Price change | $69,900-6.7%$54/sqft |
| 1/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $74,900+49.8%$57/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Saginaw #364361 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2009 | Sold | $50,000$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,633 -12% | $68,800 +31.8% |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $52,200 +8.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $48,200 +13.7% |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $42,400 +0.2% |
| 2020 | $1,380 -25.9% | $42,300 -9.8% |
| 2018 | $1,862 +48.2% | $46,900 +41.7% |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $33,100 -14.5% |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $38,700 +2.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $37,700 +2.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $36,700 -1.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $37,200 -0.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $37,400 -13.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $43,200 -8.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $47,000 -1.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $47,700 +0.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $47,400 -1% |
| 2005 | -- | $47,900 +13.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $42,300 +6.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $39,800 +2.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $38,700 +3.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $37,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48609