3-bedroom 2-bathroom brick home located on one acre lot, circle driveway, covered front porch, covered back porch with BBQ pit, Vaulted ceiling in living room, enclosed room with separate entrance could be used as 4 bedroom or family room.
Pending
Price cut: $15K (4/19)
$109,900
475 Truslow Rd, Sarah, MS 38665
3beds
1,528sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$72/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 93 days |
- 443 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ed Engelke 901-338-9814,
United Real Estate Mid-South 662-470-6058
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4138674
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: 16x16
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Description: 12x15
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Description: 12x14
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Description: 11x26
- Level: Main
Living room
- Description: 16x20
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Laminate
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,528
- Total interior livable area: 1,528 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 174170000101
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Masonite
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Waste Treatment Plant
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Sarah
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $72/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $79,388
- Annual tax amount: $993
- Date on market: 2/10/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,359/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $109,900$72/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4138674 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $109,900-12%$72/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4138674 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $124,900-7.4%$82/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4138674 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $134,900$88/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4138674 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $770 +2.2% | $7,939 |
| 2023 | $753 +0.8% | $7,939 |
| 2022 | $747 | $7,939 +6.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $7,438 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $7,438 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,438 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,438 -3.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $7,692 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,692 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,692 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,692 -1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,822 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,822 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,822 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38665