Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $525,000

    4750 S Zeeb Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    1beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    11.86 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $438/sqft
    $1,903 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,903/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,458/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,458/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Truly one-of-a-kind property in Lodi Township! Built in 2007, this ranch home offers 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space with a full basement providing a blank canvas for the next owner to finish and add additional living area. Situated on nearly 12 acres, the property features two scenic ponds and plenty of open space to enjoy nature and privacy. The true standout feature is the massive 3,000+ square foot garage with three oversized doors--perfect for car enthusiasts, hobbyists, contractors, or anyone needing exceptional workspace and storage. Located in the highly desirable Saline School District, this rare property offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living with convenient access to nearby amenities. Don't miss this unique opportunity to own acreage, water features, and incredible garage space in a prime location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Austin Deacons 734-474-1141,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate,

    Christine Faeth 734-646-9080,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Austin Deacons, 6501423385

    Howard Hanna Real Estate

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26009755MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 11.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: M1316400020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ann Arbor

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$525,000-4.5%$438/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26009755 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$550,000$458/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26009755 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Contingent$550,000$458/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26009755 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Listed for sale$550,000$458/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #81026009755 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023-- --
    2022-- --
    2021-- $249,800 -3.2%
    2020$6,940 $258,000 +9.2%
    2019-- $236,300 +1.9%
    2018-- $231,900 +4.6%
    2017-- $221,800 +13.5%
    2016-- $195,473 +0.3%
    2015-- $194,889 +3.2%
    2014-- $188,800
    2013-- $188,800 -2.1%
    2012-- $192,800 +1.5%
    2011-- $190,000 -3%
    2010-- $195,900 -4.1%
    2009-- $204,329 +4.4%
    2008-- $195,718 +41.1%
    2007-- $138,661 -8.4%
    2005-- $151,300 +6%
    2004-- $142,800 +7.5%
    2003-- $132,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48103