Skip main navigation
Sold for $720,000
  • $720,000

    4750 W Dome Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $728,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,902 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $728,900

    $663,000 - $802,000

    $3,902/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,987/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,987/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4750 W Dome Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305 is a single family home. This home last sold for $720,000 in August 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $728,900. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $3,902/mo.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS PenFed solds

    Facts & features

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 30635052D

DateEventPrice
    8/31/2024Listed for sale$775,000+7.6%
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1062713 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Sold$720,000-7.1%
    8/4/2024Contingent$775,000
    7/13/2024Price change$775,000-8.8%
    6/7/2024Price change$849,900-2.9%
    3/14/2024Listed for sale$875,000+104.4%
    8/22/2018Sold$428,000-0.5%
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1011367 Report a problem
    6/20/2018Pending sale$430,000
    Source: HOMESMART FINE HOMES AND LAND #1011367 Report a problem
    6/14/2018Price change$430,000+2.4%
    6/5/2018Listed for sale$420,000
    5/14/2018Pending sale$420,000
    5/10/2018Price change$420,000-1.2%
    4/20/2018Listed for sale$425,000+107.3%
    11/17/2014Sold$205,000+10.9%
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #981593 Report a problem
    10/9/2014Pending sale$184,900
    Source: KOOIMAN REALTY LLC #981593 Report a problem
    9/23/2014Listed for sale$184,900+168%
    Source: KOOIMAN REALTY LLC #981593 Report a problem
    7/20/2012Listing removed$69,000
    Source: ADVANTAGE PLUS REAL ESTATE LLC #949477 Report a problem
    11/24/2010Price change$69,000-31%
    Source: ASPEN VALLEY REALTY, INC #949477 Report a problem
    8/18/2010Listed for sale$100,000
    Source: ASPEN VALLEY REALTY, INC #949477 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,315 +3.6%$31,460 +5%
    2024$2,234 +3.4%$29,962 -52.5%
    2023$2,160 -2.8%$63,034 +23.3%
    2022$2,221 +1.2%$51,108 +7.3%
    2021$2,194 +2%$47,650 +6%
    2020$2,151 +4.9%$44,961
    2019$2,052 --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$1,938 $23,243
    2010-- --
    2009$1,584 +8.9%--
    2008$1,454 --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86305