Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $504,700

    4751 Emory Rd, El Paso, TX 79922

    1beds
    450sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    -- sqft lot
    $504,700 Zestimate®
    $1,122/sqft
    $1,060 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $504,700

    $429,000 - $611,000

    $1,060/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,569/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,569/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BEAUTIFUL WELL KEPT COTTAGE EFFICENCY NEXT TO THE HOUSE WITH PRIVATE ENTRY 1 BEDROOMS ONE BATH HUGE WAKING CLOSETS LOCATED IN PRESTIGIOUS AREA SURROUNDES WITH LOTS OF TREES; LIVING DI; ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED ONE BLOCK FROM SUNSET AND DONIPHAN WALKING DISTANCE TO SHOPPING CENTES.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: GEPAR,MLS#: 914943

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Blinds, Bus Route, Electricity included in rent, Exterior Maintenance included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating system: Central, Heating: Gas, Irrigation, Lot Features: Irrigation, Subdivided, See Remarks, Sewage included in rent, Subdivided, Utilities included in rent, Water Heater
    Details
    • Parcel number: U819999002B0314

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Sewage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Paso

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/17/2025Listing removed$700$2/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #914943 Report a problem
    1/14/2025Listed for rent$700-46.2%$2/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #914943 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GEPAR #883351 Report a problem
    6/17/2023Listed for rent$1,300+85.7%$3/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #883351 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GEPAR #880311 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Listed for rent$700-50%$2/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #880311 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GEPAR #880309 Report a problem
    4/23/2023Listed for rent$1,400+40%$3/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #880309 Report a problem
    6/4/2020Listing removed$1,000$2/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #827441 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Price change$1,000-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #827441 Report a problem
    4/25/2020Listed for rent$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #826407 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Listing removed$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #820814 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Listed for rent$1,100-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #820814 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listing removed$1,150$3/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #807459 Report a problem
    4/27/2019Listed for rent$1,150-4.2%$3/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #807459 Report a problem
    1/10/2019Listing removed$1,200$3/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #754898 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Listed for rent$1,200+9.1%$3/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #754892 Report a problem
    8/11/2018Listing removed$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #746437 Report a problem
    5/26/2018Price change$1,100+4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #746437 Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listed for rent$1,050-12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #746437 Report a problem
    10/6/2017Listing removed$1,200$3/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #730062 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Listed for rent$1,200-4%$3/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #730062 Report a problem
    10/22/2015Listing removed$1,250$3/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #583150 Report a problem
    10/10/2015Listed for rent$1,250-7.4%$3/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #583150 Report a problem
    9/15/2014Listing removed$1,350$3/sqft
    Source: CRC Realty #558570 Report a problem
    11/4/2010Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #491004_396747 Report a problem
    9/27/2007Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #346138 Report a problem
    11/23/2005Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #315466 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $296,166 +7.5%
    2024$5,383 +12.8%$275,419 +8.5%
    2023$4,771 -18.1%$253,758 +7.1%
    2022$5,826 -1%$236,866 +6.9%
    2021$5,885 -7.4%$221,510 -8.4%
    2020$6,357 +0.5%$241,876
    2019$6,326 +5.3%$241,876 +2.4%
    2018$6,006 +1.8%$236,322 +1.1%
    2017$5,899 +3.8%$233,663
    2016$5,681 -1.7%$233,663
    2015$5,777 $233,663 -1%
    2014$5,777 $235,960
    2013-- $235,960
    2012-- $235,960 -2.5%
    2011-- $241,893
    2010-- $241,893 -0.7%
    2009-- $243,563
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Zach White