Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $395,000

    4752 Westgrove Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    4beds
    1,546sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    -- sqft lot
    $397,500 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nearly new carpetingDedicated bonus roomSpacious floor planAbundant parkingFirst-floor bedroomsGrand corner lotExpansive private outdoor oasis
    Welcome to your stunning Cape Cod retreat! Situated on a grand corner lot, this move-in-ready gem offers an expansive, private outdoor oasis perfect for hosting gatherings or simply unwinding. Inside, you will find a versatile layout featuring first-floor bedrooms and a full bath- ideal for guests or seamless single-level living. The spacious floor plan continues to impress with a dedicated bonus room and a highly functional laundry/mudroom. Relax in comfort with nearly new carpeting and enjoy ultimate peace of mind with a newer roof equipped with premium gutter guards. Outside, the sprawling yard provides room to entertain, abundant parking, and a detached shed upgraded with electricity. Perfectly positioned near Town Center, military bases, interstates, and world-class dining. This turnkey gem awaits!
    17 days
    |
    432
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christy Allen,

    Real Broker LLC 855-450-0442

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10632594MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor Primary BR, Breakfast Area, Spare Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate/LVP
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,546 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Multi Car, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Lot
      • Features: Corner
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14782562940000
      • Zoning: R75

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $255/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $296,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,966
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $397,500

        $378,000 - $417,000

        $2,470/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,934 +4.6%$296,400 +4.6%
        2023$2,805 +11.7%$283,300 +11.7%
        2022$2,512 +10.3%$253,700 +10.3%
        2021$2,277 -5.6%$230,000 +5.6%
        2020$2,411 +12.4%$217,700 +1.7%
        2019$2,145 $214,000
        2018$2,145 0%$214,000
        2017$2,145 +5.2%$214,000 +3.9%
        2016$2,039 +2.8%$206,000 +2.8%
        2015$1,984 $200,400 +14%
        2014$1,984 $175,800
        2013-- $175,800
        2012-- $175,800 -5.2%
        2011-- $185,500 -2.8%
        2010-- $190,900 -2.2%
        2007-- $195,228 +14.6%
        2006-- $170,392 +18.7%
        2005-- $143,558 +39.6%
        2004-- $102,822 +8.4%
        2003-- $94,822 +9.3%
        2002-- $86,730 +5.5%
        2001-- $82,184

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Bayside

          Getting around

          57 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          37 / 100
          Some Transit
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable