Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $543,600

    4755 Rushing Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    3beds
    2,327sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $543,600 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $2,781 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $543,600

    $506,000 - $582,000

    $2,781/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,781/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,781/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,183/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,183/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2327 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4755 Rushing Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 1st Floor Master, Smoke Detectors, Gas Logs, Sprinkler System, Foyer
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Floored - Partial, Eave Storage
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,327 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R07115007018000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $29 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Master, Smoke Detectors, Gas Logs, Sprinkler System, Foyer
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Appliances/Equip: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave - Built-In, Washer, Cooktop - Electric
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Exterior Finish: Brick
    • Heating System: Heat Pump
    • Exterior Features: Storm Doors, Irrigation System
    • Porch/Balcony/Deck: Porch, Deck
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Water/Sewer: Municipal Water, Municipal Sewer Available
    • Rooms: Dining Room, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, Breakfast Nook, Bonus Room, Family Room
    • HOA: Yes
    • HOA Amenities: Maint - Comm Areas, Mgmt Fee, Tax Comm Areas, Street Lights
    • Attic: Floored - Partial, Eave Storage
    • Lot Description: Corner Lot
    • Laundry Location: Hall
    • Service Providers: Electric Provider: Duke Progress Energy
    • Service Providers: Sewer Provider: Cape Fear Public Utility Authority

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/8/2021Sold$325,000$140/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100239815 Report a problem
    12/1/2020Pending sale$325,000$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #100239815 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Listed for sale$325,000$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #100239815 Report a problem
    10/29/2020Pending sale$325,000$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #100239815 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Listed for sale$325,000$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #100239815 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,159 +21.9%$550,900 +69.6%
    2024$1,771 +0.3%$324,800
    2023$1,765 -0.9%$324,800
    2022$1,781 -0.5%$324,800
    2021$1,790 +6.3%$324,800 +22%
    2020$1,684 $266,200
    2019$1,684 +33.3%$266,200
    2018$1,263 $266,200
    2017$1,263 -1.6%$266,200 +7.9%
    2016$1,283 -19.3%$246,800
    2015$1,589 +1.7%$246,800
    2014$1,562 $246,800
    2013-- $246,800
    2012-- $246,800 -27.6%
    2011-- $340,738
    2010-- $340,738
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $194,520
    2004-- $194,520
    2003-- $194,520
    2002-- $194,520
    2001-- $194,520
    2000-- $194,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myrtle Grove