Skip main navigation
Active
  • $499,900

    4757 RIVERSIDE ROAD, Waterford, WI 53185

    --beds
    --baths
    7,840.8Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Riverfront paradiseImmersed in natureThree buildable lotsGorgeous water views
    Exceptional opportunity to Build your dream home on the beautiful Fox River in the desirable Town of Waterford. This rare opportunity offers three buildable lots, each featuring 66 feet of frontage along over 1,100 acres of scenic waterway--perfect for boating, fishing, kayaking, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings.Wake up to gorgeous water views and spend your days immersed in nature, all while being conveniently located near local amenities. Whether you're looking to build a year-round residence or a relaxing weekend retreat, these ready-to-build parcels provide the ideal setting.Don't miss your chance to own a slice of riverfront paradise with endless recreational opportunities right outside your door.
    22 days
    |
    463
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad Schmidt 262-492-4744,

    1st Choice Properties

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1958872MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Rough Grade
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 016041926111000
      • Zoning: R-3A

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Sewer Laterals to Lot, Public Sewer
      • Water: Well Required
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Waterford
      • Municipality: Waterford

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $10,200
      • Annual tax amount: $162
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Sell in Entirety
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,073/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$499,900-35.5%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1958872 Report a problem
        12/22/2025Sold$775,000-13.8%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1935723 Report a problem
        11/30/2025Pending sale$899,000
        Source: WIREX MLS #1935723 Report a problem
        10/11/2025Price change$899,000-4.3%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1935723 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Price change$939,000-10.6%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1935723 Report a problem
        8/11/2025Price change$1,050,000-4.1%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1924702 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Listed for sale$1,095,000+1130.3%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1924702 Report a problem
        4/21/2025Sold$89,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$162 +1.5%$10,200
        2023$159 +3.1%$10,200
        2022$155 -6%$10,200
        2021$165 $10,200
        2020-- $10,200
        2019$173 +0%$10,200
        2018$173 -1.7%$10,200
        2017$176 -1.1%$10,200
        2016$178 $10,200
        2015$178 -1.6%$10,200
        2014$181 -5.1%$10,200
        2013$191 +0.1%$10,200
        2012$190 +4.9%$10,200
        2011$182 +1.7%$10,200
        2010$179 +0.9%$10,200
        2009$177 +2.5%$10,200
        2008$173 -10.8%$10,200 +27.5%
        2007$193 -1.4%$8,000
        2006$196 +9.3%$8,000
        2005$180 -3.4%$8,000
        2004$186 +7.7%$8,000
        2003$173 +8.5%$8,000
        2002$159 +1%$8,000
        2001$158 -1.9%$8,000 +33.3%
        2000$161 $6,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Tichigan

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable