Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $145,100

    4757 Route 66, Apollo, PA 15613

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $145,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,232 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $145,100

    $112,000 - $177,000

    $1,232/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,232/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,232/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $976/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $976/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained 3 bedroom 1 bath 2 story house. Equipped kitchen. Laundry hookups in basement. Central air. Living room, dining room, kitchen, bonus room complete the 1st floor. 3 beds and bathroom complete the 2nd floor. Front porch and small yard. 1 car detached garage. Tenant is responsible for gas, electric, water, sewage, lawn care and snow removal. Trash is included in rent. 1 year lease. NO PETS. $1,300/month. Rental application ($30 non-refundable fee), must be submitted with proof of income. Background and credit check required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup

Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Washer Dryer Hookup, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6302160052

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Apollo

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,300

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2025Listing removed$1,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2025Listed for rent$1,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2021Sold$50,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,938 +11.8%$12,990
    2023$1,733 +4.2%$12,990
    2022$1,664 +2.4%$12,990
    2021$1,625 +1.5%$12,990
    2020$1,601 $12,990
    2019$1,601 +1.6%$12,990
    2018$1,575 +2.5%$12,990
    2017$1,536 +1.6%$12,990
    2016$1,513 $12,990
    2015$1,513 +0.5%$12,990
    2014$1,505 +0%$12,990
    2013$1,504 +0.7%$12,990
    2012$1,494 $12,990
    2011$1,494 -0.3%$12,990
    2010$1,499 +2.8%$12,990
    2009$1,459 +1.6%$12,990
    2008$1,435 $12,990
    2007$1,435 $12,990
    2006$1,435 +4.3%$12,990
    2005$1,376 +11.2%$12,990
    2004$1,237 +11.2%$12,990
    2003$1,112 +4.8%$12,990
    2002$1,061 +3.8%$12,990
    2000$1,022 $12,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15613