Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $224,300

    476 Colony Rd, Canal Fulton, OH 44614

    2beds
    1baths
    1,020sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $224,300 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $1,484 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,300

    $213,000 - $236,000

    $1,484/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,533/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,533/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very desirable two story home with basement in the pretty countryside village of Canal Fulton, with its canals, woodland walks, picnic areas, ice cream parlors. Large lot with new range and refrigerator. New sitting room carpet and kitchen vinyl. New windows and sliding doors and A/C. Basement with washer / electric dryer hook up. Non smoking. PETS WELCOME. Come along and view this lovely home. Please contact susankolp11@gmail.com Owner pays for water and sewer. Tenant pays for all other utilities. Pets welcome for $25 extra per month.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,020 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9501086

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

DateEventPrice
    4/7/2022Sold$171,000+14.8%$168/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4348859 Report a problem
    2/21/2022Pending sale$149,000$146/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4348859 Report a problem
    2/14/2022Listed for sale$149,000+25.2%$146/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4348859 Report a problem
    2/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2018Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2018Listed for rent$700+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/28/2018Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listing removed$119,000$117/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Legacy Group #3981266 Report a problem
    3/17/2018Price change$119,000-4.8%$117/sqft
    11/30/2017Listed for sale$124,950+42%$123/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy Group #3959323 Report a problem
    5/16/2016Sold$88,000-2.1%$86/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3794204 Report a problem
    4/25/2016Pending sale$89,900$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Legacy Group #3794204 Report a problem
    4/1/2016Listed for sale$89,900+5.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy Group #3794204 Report a problem
    11/9/2015Sold$85,500-4.9%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2015Listing removed$89,900$88/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Canton #3733773 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Listed for sale$89,900$88/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Canton #3733773 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,085 -2.9%$57,410 +5.5%
    2023$2,147 -0.9%$54,430
    2022$2,166 -0.3%$54,430
    2021$2,173 +15.2%$54,430 +26.9%
    2020$1,886 $42,880
    2019$1,886 $42,880
    2018$1,886 +33.3%$42,880 +39.2%
    2017$1,415 -1.1%$30,800
    2016$1,430 +45%$30,800 -28.9%
    2015$986 $43,340 +6.4%
    2014$986 -1.5%$40,740
    2013$1,001 $40,740
    2012-- $40,740 -5.8%
    2011-- $43,270 +0.1%
    2010-- $43,230
    2009$1,897 -1.1%--
    2008$1,919 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44614