Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4760 Craftsman Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    4beds
    2,915sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $725,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,656 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $725,600

    $675,000 - $784,000

    $3,656/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $40/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $40/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into this exquisite home and be awed at every turn by stunning views of Kachemak Bay, mountains, and glaciers! This artfully designed residence showcases the view from every living space and bedroom. You will delight in the ease of living in this light-filled open concept home including a spacious kitchen and a primary bedroom and den/office on the main level. A sunny deck and large walkoutbasement provide additional spaces to gather with friends and family, host guests, exercise, or just enjoy a quiet spot to sip your morning beverage, read, relax, watch TV or nuture your hobbies and interests. Three additional bedrooms on the second level share a full bath and common landing, all with beautiful views of the bay and the surrounding natural landscape. The property is tucked in the top left corner of Stream Hill Park, without question one of Homer's finest neighborhoods. Surrounded by green space with built-in trails and gardens, residents here have the best of both worlds - quick access to downtown, the Spit, the beach, the airport and all of Homer's other amenities combined with the beauty and serenity of the natural environment. Enjoy immediate access to adjoining birch forests full of birds, cow moose & their calves and other local wildlife. Living in this stylish quality home at its superb location will allow you to enjoy an exceptional quality of life as well as enhance your appreciation of the wonder and beauty of Kachemak Bay and Alaska. So don't delay - schedule your private showing and see for yourself!

Kachemak Real Estate Group Real Broker

    Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 25-7085MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer &/Or Dryer
    Features
    • Basement, BR/BA Primary on Main Level, Family Room, Solid Surface Counter, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Cork, Luxury Vinyl, See Remarks
    • Basement: Finished
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,915
    • Total interior livable area: 2,915 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, No Carport
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Bay, City Lights, Glacier, Mountain(s), Ocean, Spit, Unobstructed
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Bay,Ocean,Spit
    • Waterfront features: None, Bay Access, Ocean Access
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Covenant/Restriction, Cul-De-Sac, Fire Service Area, City Lot, Road Service Area, Views
    • Topography: Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17902152
    • Zoning: RR
    • Zoning description: Rural Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame - 2x6, See Remarks
    • Foundation: Quad-Lock
    • Roof: Asphalt,Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $40 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #25-7085 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Pending sale$749,000$257/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-7085 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$749,000-3.4%$257/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-7085 Report a problem
    11/30/2025Listed for sale$775,000$266/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-7085 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Pending sale$775,000$266/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-7085 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Price change$775,000-10.4%$266/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-7085 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Price change$865,000-3.4%$297/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-7085 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listed for sale$895,000$307/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #25-7085 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,874 +10.5%$736,900 +14.6%
    2024$6,218 +14.9%$642,900 +20.6%
    2023$5,412 +3.9%$533,200 +6.3%
    2022$5,209 -1.9%$501,400 +8%
    2021$5,309 +1.8%$464,100 +1.8%
    2020$5,217 $456,000 +2.7%
    2019$5,217 +2.2%$444,000 +11%
    2018$5,106 +11%$400,100 +34.6%
    2017$4,601 +288.5%$297,200 +357.2%
    2016$1,184 $65,000
    2015$1,184 $65,000 -28.5%
    2014$1,184 $90,900
    2013-- $90,900
    2012-- $90,900 -13.3%
    2011-- $104,800
    2010-- $104,800
    2009-- $104,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99603