Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $750,000

    4760 NW 2nd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33431

    3beds
    1,274sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $709,400 Zestimate®
    $589/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced yardWorking fireplaceNew roofIndependent living spacesParking for multiple vehiclesCorner lotBeautiful tropical landscaping
    Rare Dual Home Opportunity in Boca Raton Exceptional properties featuring two separate homes, two separate listings side by side, owned by one individual situated on approx .6 acres in the desirable University Gardens area. Whether you are looking for multi-generational living, rental income potential, or extra space to spread out, these unique properties offer endless possibilities. Lots provide privacy, room for entertainment, parking for multiple vehicles, and plenty of outdoor space for gardening and recreation Both homes offer independent living spaces, making this an ideal setup for extended family, guests, or investment opportunities. Conveniently located near Beaches, Parks, Churches, and Temples. This property combines flexibility, space, and location in one hard to find package. 4760 3-bedroom 2 bath features a fenced yard with a 40 ft long pool, working fireplace, new pvc sewer lines, new roof on a corner lot with a circular driveway and carport. Both homes have beautiful tropical landscaping, ideal for enjoying your Florida home. This is truly a rare find for East Boca Raton. Homes can be sold separately. Call now to schedule a private walk through.
    55 days
    |
    759
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott S Kutchins 561-271-0143,

    1st Southern Realty Corp

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26007073MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms
      • Flooring: Terrazzo
      • Windows: Blinds, Storm Window(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,317
      • Total interior livable area: 1,274 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Attached, Circular Driveway, Concrete, Covered, Carport, Driveway, Open
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      • Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower, Porch
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Fruit Trees, Landscaped, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06434708030030160
      • Zoning: R1D (city)
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Blown-In Insulation, Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale,Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Available, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $589/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $148,896
      • Annual tax amount: $2,106
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 56 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Contract,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $709,400

        $674,000 - $745,000

        $4,683/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$750,000+2784.6%$589/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26007073 Report a problem
        1/1/1972Sold$26,000$20/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,032 +3.1%$144,700 +3%
        2023$1,971 -1.9%$140,485 +3%
        2022$2,010 +1.4%$136,393 +3%
        2021$1,983 +1.8%$132,420 +1.4%
        2020$1,949 +1.5%$130,592 +2.3%
        2019$1,920 $127,656 +1.9%
        2018$1,920 +6.1%$125,276 +2.1%
        2017$1,811 +1.8%$122,699 +2.1%
        2016$1,778 +1.5%$120,175 +0.7%
        2015$1,752 -1.5%$119,340 +0.8%
        2014$1,778 +1.8%$118,393 +1.5%
        2013$1,747 +0.7%$116,643 +1.7%
        2012$1,735 +2.8%$114,693 +3%
        2011$1,688 +3.5%$111,352 +1.5%
        2010$1,630 +9.3%$109,706 +2.7%
        2009$1,491 +9.2%$106,822 +0.1%
        2008$1,366 -10.8%$106,715 +3%
        2007$1,532 -4.9%$103,607 +2.5%
        2006$1,611 $101,080 +3%
        2005-- $98,136 +3%
        2004$782 +651.5%$95,278 +1.9%
        2003$104 -92.9%$93,501 +2.4%
        2002$1,473 +0.4%$91,310 +1.6%
        2001$1,468 +4.2%$89,872 +3%
        2000$1,409 +16.3%$87,254 -0.7%
        1999$1,211 $87,878

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Boca Raton Hills

          Getting around

          55 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          71 / 100
          Very Bikeable