Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $617,500

    4762 Riveredge Dr, Duluth, GA 30096

    4beds
    2,632sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $617,500 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $3,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $617,500

    $587,000 - $655,000

    $3,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,831/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,831/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2632 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4762 Riveredge Dr, Duluth, GA 30096.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room,Main Level
    Features
    • Disappearing Attic Stairs,Entrance Foyer,High Spee
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows,Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    • Features: Front Yard,Private,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: R6299110

• Resale
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $7 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Lock Box Type: Supra
    • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Screened
    • Property Condition: Resale
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Road Surface Type: Paved
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Cabinets Other
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate Tub/Shower,Soaking Tub,Vaul
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • View: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air,Zoned
    • Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas,Zoned
    • Interior Features: Disappearing Attic Stairs,Entrance Foyer,High Spee
    • Construction Materials: Brick 3 Sides
    • Bedroom Features: Split Bedroom Plan
    • Diningroom Features: Seats 12+,Separate Dining Room
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room,Main Level
    • High School: Duluth
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc
    • Window Features: Insulated Windows,Skylight(s)
    • Water On Land: Creek
    • Middle School: Duluth
    • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Gas Log,Gas Starter,Glass Doors
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Full,Unfinished
    • Elementary School: Berkeley Lake
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Additional Rooms: Office,Workshop
    • Taxes: 4890.00
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Flooring: Carpet,Ceramic Tile,Hardwood
    • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
    • Parking Features: Garage,Garage Faces Front,Kitchen Level
    • Tax ID: R6299-110
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Dryer,Electric Oven,Gas Water
    • Lot Features: Front Yard,Private,Wooded
    • Parcel Number: R6299 110
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2020Sold$395,000-1.3%$150/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8721093 Report a problem
    1/27/2020Pending sale$400,000$152/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #6668247 Report a problem
    1/23/2020Listed for sale$400,000$152/sqft
    1/20/2020Pending sale$400,000$152/sqft
    1/17/2020Listed for sale$400,000+19.4%$152/sqft
    10/7/2016Sold$335,000-2.3%$127/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5731324 Report a problem
    9/17/2016Price change$343,000-2%$130/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5731324 Report a problem
    8/8/2016Listed for sale$350,000+50.9%$133/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5731324 Report a problem
    5/16/2016Sold$232,000-14.1%$88/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5685639 Report a problem
    5/6/2016Pending sale$270,000$103/sqft
    Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #07635440 Report a problem
    5/3/2016Price change$270,000-16.9%$103/sqft
    Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #07635440 Report a problem
    4/4/2016Listed for sale$324,900+100.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/25/2003Sold$162,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,334 +7.3%$254,880 +14.3%
    2024$6,833 +7.4%$223,000
    2023$6,360 +3.8%$223,000 +18.5%
    2022$6,125 +9.3%$188,240 +19.1%
    2021$5,604 +11.9%$158,000 +5.6%
    2020$5,006 +3.2%$149,640
    2019$4,849 $149,640
    2018$4,849 +37.2%$149,640 +26.6%
    2016$3,535 +6.7%$118,200 +10.8%
    2015$3,314 $106,680
    2014$3,314 +245.5%$106,680
    2013$959 $106,680
    2012-- $106,680
    2011-- $106,680
    2010-- $106,680
    2009-- $106,680 +2.1%
    2007-- $104,520
    2006-- $104,520
    2005-- $104,520
    2004$1,311 +7.4%$104,520 +9.2%
    2003$1,221 -49.8%$95,680
    2002$2,432 +19.7%$95,680 +31.9%
    2001$2,032 $72,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30096