Skip main navigation
Sold for $491,500
  • $491,500

    4763 Middle Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031

    4beds
    2,611sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $529,100 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $3,447 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $529,100

    $476,000 - $587,000

    $3,447/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,717/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,717/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful home on the prettiest street in Providence Village. 4 bed/2.1 bath plus finished basement. The main level features a separate den/office, formal living room and dining room, large family room with beautiful brick, gas start fireplace, and a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops, cherry cabinets, stainless steel appliances, wine cooler, canned lighting, large eat-in area and more. Hardwood flooring throughout the foyer, family room and kitchen. The second level boasts a huge primary suite with sitting room and spa like bath featuring a large walk in shower, jacuzzi tub and double vanity. 3 additional large bedrooms and a hall bathroom round out the second level. The outdoor space is second to none featuring a koi pond/waterfall, brick paver patio, perennial gardens, in-ground sprinkler system and fabulous yard space! Additional features: New front door, new back/French door, workroom in the basement and new electric 200 amp service. This one will go fast!

    Zillow last checked:

    Bought with:

    , dhepburn@atproperties.com

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: @Properties sold,MLS#: 12165028

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,611
    • Total interior livable area: 2,611 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 0726105029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Tudor
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gurnee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/13/2025Sold$491,500+23.5%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2002Sold$398,000+56.1%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/1994Sold$255,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$12,038 -5.1%$142,619 +10.9%
    2022$12,682 +10.5%$128,553 -4.1%
    2021$11,476 +3.3%$134,009 +6.8%
    2020$11,107 +2.9%$125,471 +3%
    2019$10,790 +1.7%$121,828 -0.7%
    2018$10,614 $122,629 +3%
    2017$10,614 +3.4%$119,115 +4.7%
    2016$10,267 +0.3%$113,811 +5.4%
    2015$10,232 +3%$107,939 +2.5%
    2014$9,934 +5.5%$105,331 -0.8%
    2012$9,412 -4.4%$106,138 -15.2%
    2011$9,845 +8.4%$125,151 -0.8%
    2010$9,086 -1.8%$126,216 -9.3%
    2009$9,255 +1%$139,230 -1.9%
    2008$9,167 +0.3%$141,991 +2.6%
    2006$9,136 +10%$138,408
    2005$8,306 +5.4%--
    2004$7,884 +3.6%--
    2003$7,611 +4.1%--
    2002$7,313 +105.2%--
    2001$3,564 -48.7%$97,600 +3.3%
    2000$6,942 $94,453

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60031