Rare opportunity for an owner-occupant or investor in the heart of Old Brooklyn! With one unit currently vacant and move-in ready, this all-brick four-unit property offers the chance to live in one unit while rental income from the remaining apartments helps offset monthly housing costs, or add a strong multi-family asset to your portfolio.
The property features four spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, each offering a dedicated dining area, private porch access, and separate rear exterior entry. Three units are currently occupied, with rents at $900, $900, and $1,050 per month, providing immediate income and future upside potential. Comparable two-bedroom rentals in the area commonly lease for approximately $1,100 to $1,200 per month, presenting an opportunity for increased cash flow over time.
Additional amenities include a shared laundry area, private storage lockers for each unit, and a rare four-car garage with one dedicated space per unit. Whether you’re looking to reduce your housing costs through rental income, grow your investment portfolio, or take advantage of a true live-in-one, rent-the-rest opportunity, this versatile property offers flexibility and long-term potential in a proven rental market.
Active
$369,900
4764 Pearl Rd, Cleveland, OH 44109
8beds
3,490sqft
Est.:
Quadruplex, Multi Family
Built in 1925
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$106/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dedicated dining areaAll-brick four-unit propertySeparate rear exterior entryPrivate porch access
- 3 hours |
- 97 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Madison Timoteo 216-242-7025 madisontimoteo@kw.com,
Keller Williams Citywide,
Hannah Pannetti 216-403-2447,
Keller Williams Citywide
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5212106
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Forced Air, Radiator(s)
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement, Multiple Locations
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,490
- Total interior livable area: 3,490 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,490
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Assigned, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 7,196.11 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 01216021
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Quadruplex, Multi Family
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Flat
Condition
- Year built: 1925
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: H A Kangessers City Gardens Allo
Location
- Region: Cleveland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $106/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $11,325
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Tenant pays: All Utilities
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900-1.4%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listing removed | $375,000+19%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2022 | Pending sale | $315,000-2.3%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Sold | $322,500+2.4%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2022 | Contingent | $315,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $315,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Old Brooklyn