Skip main navigation
Active
  • $327,900

    4765 Beacon Ridge Ln, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 2019
    871.2 Square Feet Lot
    $325,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $150/mo HOA

    What's special

    One-car garageSpacious primary suiteGenerous closet spaceAttractive curb appeal
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome ideally located in Flowery Branch, GA. Designed for modern living, this center-unit home combines comfort, style, and everyday convenience. The main floor features a bright, open layout with abundant natural light, creating a welcoming space perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The living and kitchen areas connect seamlessly, offering a functional and inviting environment for daily life. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite provides a private retreat complete with an en-suite bath and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms offer versatility-ideal for guests, a home office, or extra living space. Enjoy low-maintenance living along with a one-car garage and attractive curb appeal, all within a well-kept community. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home offers easy access to everything you need while maintaining a peaceful neighborhood feel. Don't miss this move-in-ready opportunity-schedule your showing today.
    12 days
    |
    145
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Gina DiResta,

    Pend Realty, LLC. 888-641-7363

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7766209MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry Walk-In
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
      • Laundry: Common Area, In Hall, Upper Level
      Features
      • High Ceilings, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 1,692
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 871.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 08098A000159
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Craftsman,Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Townhouse
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Windows
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Homeowners Assoc, Sidewalks
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Water Stone Crossing
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,800 annually
      Location
      • Region: Flowery Branch

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $349,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,546
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $325,700

        $309,000 - $342,000

        $1,825/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$327,900-0.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10757956 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listing removed$328,900
        Source: GAMLS #10664733 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Price change$328,900-0.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10664733 Report a problem
        1/3/2026Listed for sale$329,900+10%
        Source: FMLS GA #7698191 Report a problem
        11/17/2022Sold$300,000-2.9%
        Source: FMLS GA #7112106 Report a problem
        10/25/2022Pending sale$309,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7112106 Report a problem
        10/18/2022Contingent$309,000
        Source: GAMLS #10089997 Report a problem
        9/26/2022Price change$309,000-1.9%
        Source: FMLS GA #7112106 Report a problem
        9/9/2022Listed for sale$315,000+16.7%
        Source: FMLS GA #7112106 Report a problem
        11/23/2021Sold$270,000
        Source: FMLS GA #6948287 Report a problem
        10/5/2021Pending sale$270,000
        Source: FMLS GA #6948287 Report a problem
        9/23/2021Listed for sale$270,000+23.6%
        Source: FMLS GA #6948287 Report a problem
        9/10/2021Sold$218,500+6.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/17/2020Sold$206,000+663%
        Source: FMLS GA #6677786 Report a problem
        10/7/2008Sold$27,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,777 +12.6%$139,640 +7%
        2023$3,355 +13.4%$130,560 +27.6%
        2022$2,959 +23.3%$102,320 +27.5%
        2021$2,400 +4.3%$80,280 +7.8%
        2020$2,302 +1783.1%$74,440 +1838.5%
        2019$122 -21.7%$3,840 -20%
        2018$156 +13.9%$4,800 +20%
        2017$137 +139.8%$4,000 +100%
        2016$57 -33.9%$2,000 -66.7%
        2015$86 $6,000 +100%
        2014$86 $3,000
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$308 +2.6%--
        2007$300 -7.1%--
        2006$323 +3.4%--
        2005$312 +4.6%--
        2004$298 +2.9%--
        2003$290 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30542

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable