Welcome to this spacious single story retreat featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This inviting home offers soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. The expansive primary suite includes a walk-in closet and plenty of room to unwind, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The kitchen boasts abundant cabinetry and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, making gatherings effortless. Outside, enjoy a generous lot with a sparkling pool and spa, perfect for year-round enjoyment. With its prime central location near shopping, dining, and easy freeway access, this home combines convenience with true Las Vegas living.
Active
$479,900
4766 S Mojave Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
4beds
1,574sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$305/sqft
$166/mo HOA
What's special
Sparkling pool and spaGenerous lotSpacious single story retreatExpansive primary suiteSoaring vaulted ceilingsCozy fireplaceKitchen boasts abundant cabinetry
- 33 days |
- 180 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandy J. White Elk B.0009698 702-478-2242,
Innovative Real Estate Strateg
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2772396
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 16x20
Bedroom 2
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 4
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 9x8
Den
- Description: Other
- Dimensions: 10x10
Family room
- Description: Separate Family Room
- Dimensions: 16x14
Kitchen
- Description: Other
Living room
- Description: Entry Foyer,Formal
- Dimensions: 13x15
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Main Level
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, None
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,574
- Total interior livable area: 1,574 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private, Community
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 16224811006
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Subdivision: Montara Estate
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Jogging Path, Barbecue, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Association Management, Recreation Facilities, Security
- HOA name: Montara Estates
- HOA phone: 702-362-6262
- Second HOA fee: $166 monthly
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $305/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $180,543
- Annual tax amount: $1,799
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Lease Option,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,308/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $479,900$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listing removed | $479,900$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Price change | $479,900+6.7%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $449,900$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listing removed | $449,900$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $449,900$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: LVR #2574663 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: LVR #2574663 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Listing removed | $449,900$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Price change | $449,900+8.4%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $414,900$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $414,900$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Listing removed | $414,900-2.4%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $424,900$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2023 | Price change | $424,900-1.2%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2022 | Price change | $429,900-4.4%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2022 | Price change | $449,900-5.3%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Price change | $474,900-1%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Price change | $479,900+12.9%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $424,900+55.6%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2022 | Sold | $273,100$174/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 -10.3% | $63,190 -2.3% |
| 2024 | $1,860 +7% | $64,678 +18.6% |
| 2023 | $1,738 -3.4% | $54,551 +3.4% |
| 2022 | $1,799 +46.2% | $52,778 +0.5% |
| 2021 | $1,231 -10.1% | $52,540 +9% |
| 2020 | $1,368 +8.7% | $48,202 +9.1% |
| 2019 | $1,259 -17.9% | $44,196 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $44,196 -1.3% |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $44,772 +5.8% |
| 2016 | $1,533 +30.9% | $42,307 +7.5% |
| 2015 | $1,171 +17.5% | $39,346 +18.3% |
| 2014 | $996 | $33,265 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,265 +4% |
| 2012 | -- | $31,991 -10.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $35,658 -10.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $39,667 -21.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $50,274 |
| 2008 | -- | $50,274 -29.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $71,486 +10.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $64,792 +48.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $43,575 +26.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $34,433 +1.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $34,052 -0.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $34,230 +7.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $31,790 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Paradise