Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $146,200

    4768 Blythin Rd, Garfield Heights, OH 44125

    3beds
    1,092sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $146,200 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,822 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $146,200

    $129,000 - $161,000

    $1,822/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,083/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,083/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1092 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4768 Blythin Rd, Garfield Heights, OH 44125.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 54106110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Garfield Heights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Equipment: Smoke Detector, Oven, CO Detector
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Available Financing: FHA/VA, Cash, Conventional
    • Fences: Privacy
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Style: Ranch
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Dwelling Type: Detached
    • Exterior: Aluminum
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Garage Features: Electric
    • Amenities: Medical Service, Park, Playground, Shopping/Mall
    • Living Area Source: Auditors Website
    • Basement Detail: Partially Finished
    • Contingent Type: Inspections, Appraisal
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Northern Ohio Regional MLS
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2017Sold$68,000-2.9%$62/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3883034 Report a problem
    7/29/2017Pending sale$69,999$64/sqft
    Source: Platinum Real Estate #3883034 Report a problem
    4/28/2017Price change$69,999-9%$64/sqft
    Source: Platinum Real Estate #3883034 Report a problem
    3/28/2017Price change$76,900-2.7%$70/sqft
    Source: Platinum Real Estate #3883034 Report a problem
    3/8/2017Listed for sale$79,000+5.5%$72/sqft
    Source: Platinum Real Estate #3883034 Report a problem
    2/4/2017Listing removed$74,900$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX BEYOND 2000 #3833549 Report a problem
    11/19/2016Price change$74,900-4.5%$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Beyond 2000 Realty Co. #3833549 Report a problem
    10/11/2016Price change$78,400-1.9%$72/sqft
    8/13/2016Price change$79,900-5.9%$73/sqft
    8/4/2016Listed for sale$84,900+34.8%$78/sqft
    1/11/2015Listing removed$63,000$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE GROUP #3635108 Report a problem
    10/22/2014Price change$63,000-1.6%$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE GROUP #3635108 Report a problem
    7/11/2014Listed for sale$64,000$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group #3635108 Report a problem
    10/20/2013Listing removed$64,000$59/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 HomeStar #3391490 Report a problem
    5/24/2013Price change$64,000-8.4%$59/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 HomeStar #3391490 Report a problem
    3/20/2013Listed for sale$69,900$64/sqft
    Source: Century 21 HomeStar #3391490 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,133 +65.4%$43,720 +77.7%
    2023$2,499 +0.8%$24,610
    2022$2,478 -5.8%$24,610
    2021$2,631 +18.1%$24,610 +25.1%
    2020$2,228 -1.6%$19,670
    2019$2,265 -8.5%$19,670
    2018$2,476 +1.9%$19,670 +4.2%
    2017$2,430 +1.9%$18,870
    2016$2,385 $18,870
    2015$2,385 -14.6%$18,870 -18%
    2014$2,791 +4.7%$23,000
    2013$2,665 +5.2%$23,000
    2012$2,533 -5.5%$23,000 -25.4%
    2011$2,681 +7.5%$30,840
    2010$2,494 -3.8%$30,840
    2009$2,592 +1.6%$30,840 -9%
    2008$2,552 +3.6%$33,880
    2007$2,464 +0%$33,880
    2006$2,463 +13.5%$33,880 +14.3%
    2005$2,171 +1%$29,650
    2004$2,149 +4.7%$29,650
    2003$2,052 +8.8%$29,650 +8.1%
    2002$1,885 -27.4%$27,440
    2001$2,599 -0.3%$27,440
    2000$2,607 $27,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44125