Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $682,200

    4768 First Court Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    5beds
    2baths
    2,684sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $682,200 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $3,382 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $682,200

    $648,000 - $716,000

    $3,382/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,097/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,097/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 5/13 12-3PM. Looking for a modern home with an open floor plan, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, lots of natural light, minutes from the beach and great restaurants? Look no further this beautiful home has all that and more. At 2,700 square feet this home is huge and the best part is itâs move in ready! Large master suite boasts a huge bathroom with separate tub and shower wrapped in beautiful tile work. Enjoy long summer nights out on your back deck with built in seating and custom built pergola. Schedule your private viewing today. Hurry this one wonât last longâ¦.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,684 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14794522770000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Virginia Beach

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Central A/C
    • architectural_style: Other
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0
    • has_ceiling_fan_fl: Y
    • has_security_system_fl: Y
    • taxes_annual: 3678
    • parking: Driveway,Garage,Off Street
    • grade_school: Hermitage Elementary
    • neighborhoods: BAYVILLE COVE

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2017Sold$380,000+0.5%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2017Pending sale$378,000$141/sqft
    Source: Chesapeake/Western Branch #10120004 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Price change$378,000-0.5%$141/sqft
    4/11/2017Price change$380,000-2.3%$142/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Elite-Western Branch #10120004 Report a problem
    1/20/2017Listing removed$2,275$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #1652710 Report a problem
    1/13/2017Listed for rent$2,275-5%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #1652710 Report a problem
    10/26/2016Price change$389,000-2.5%$145/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #1646326 Report a problem
    9/21/2016Listed for sale$399,000+5%$149/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #1646326 Report a problem
    9/21/2016Listing removed$2,395+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #1643264 Report a problem
    11/10/2015Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #1541891 Report a problem
    10/21/2015Price change$2,350-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #1541891 Report a problem
    10/9/2015Price change$2,395-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #1541891 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Price change$2,475-0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #1541891 Report a problem
    9/2/2015Price change$2,495+6.2%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #1541891 Report a problem
    9/28/2013Price change$2,350-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance Report a problem
    9/14/2013Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Re/max Alliance Report a problem
    6/5/2013Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #1321610 Report a problem
    5/24/2013Listed for rent$2,400+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance of Virginia #1321610 Report a problem
    5/25/2011Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #1117979 Report a problem
    5/4/2011Listed for rent$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance of Virginia #1117979 Report a problem
    7/24/2009Sold$380,000+0%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2008Listing removed$379,999$142/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #0827694 Report a problem
    8/31/2008Listed for sale$379,999-5%$142/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #0827694 Report a problem
    7/25/2008Listing removed$399,999$149/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #0827694 Report a problem
    6/19/2008Listed for sale$399,999+207.7%$149/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #0827694 Report a problem
    5/9/2008Sold$130,000+36.8%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2003Sold$95,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,433 +6.7%$548,800 +6.7%
    2023$5,092 +6.6%$514,300 +6.6%
    2022$4,778 +4.4%$482,600 +4.4%
    2021$4,575 -4.8%$462,100 +6.5%
    2020$4,805 +19.4%$433,900 +8%
    2019$4,026 $401,600
    2018$4,026 +0.9%$401,600 +0.9%
    2017$3,989 +8.5%$397,900 +7.1%
    2016$3,678 +2.1%$371,500 +2.1%
    2015$3,601 $363,700 +8.1%
    2014$3,601 $336,400 +5.3%
    2013-- $319,600
    2012-- $319,600 -5.4%
    2011-- $337,700 -7.7%
    2010-- $365,900 +212.7%
    2007-- $117,000 +34.5%
    2006-- $87,000 +13%
    2005-- $77,000 +21.3%
    2003-- $63,482 +2.4%
    2002-- $61,994 +3.3%
    2001-- $59,994

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Thoroughgood