Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $520,000

    4769 Fish Factory Road SE, Southport, NC 28461

    3beds
    1,570sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $502,800 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful custom home loaded with upgrades in an ideal location between Southport and Oak Island. Conveniently located directly across from Dutchman Creek Park and just minutes from public boat ramps, with Safe Harbor Marina right around the corner. This stunning home features 10-foot ceilings, granite countertops, and thoughtful high end finishes throughout, offering luxury and coastal convenience with the beach only 10 minutes away and 2 minutes from the 3-par Golf course! This home comes with solar panels already installed to save you money and a Reverse Osmoses Water Treatment System.
    4 days
    |
    119
    |
    9
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Ayers 910-331-3318,

    Century 21 Collective

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100572800MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Brunswick County Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Laundry, Dining Room, Bathroom 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: 10 Ft. Ceilings, Carpet. Ceiling fan.2 walk in closets. French doors open on patio
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: 10 Ft. Ceilings, Carpet, Ceiling Fan
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: 10 Ft. Ceilings
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: 10 Ft. Ceilings, Double sinks, tile floor. granite countertops
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 15
      Dining room
      • Description: 10 Ft. Ceilings
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9
      Kitchen
      • Description: 10 Ft. Ceilings. granite countertops, wood floors
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7 x 15
      Laundry
      • Description: 10 Ft. Ceilings. built in cabinets
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 6
      Living room
      • Description: 10 Ft. Ceilings. Double French doors opening on to covered veranda. ceiling fans
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 18
      Heating
      • Propane, Heat Pump, Fireplace Insert, Fireplace(s), Active Solar, Electric, Forced Air, Hot Water, Radiant, Solar
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Double Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Gas Range, Water Purifier
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Built-in Features, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Ceramic Tile
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,570
      • Total interior livable area: 1,570 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Gravel, Garage Door Opener, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Gas Log
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 152.58 x 68.51
      Details
      • Parcel number: 237aa155
      • Zoning: Ok-R-7
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Composition, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: County Sewer
      • Water: County Water
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $331/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $402,810
      • Annual tax amount: $2,946
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $502,800

        $478,000 - $528,000

        $2,398/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$520,000+1385.7%$331/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100572800 Report a problem
        4/19/2013Sold$35,000$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,539 -11.5%$402,810
        2024$1,739 $402,810
        2023$1,739 +27.8%$402,810 +79.2%
        2022$1,360 +2.2%$224,830
        2021$1,330 +1.9%$224,830
        2020$1,305 $224,830
        2019$1,305 +8.3%$224,830 +9.3%
        2018$1,205 +2.1%$205,680 +585.6%
        2017$1,180 $30,000
        2016$1,180 $30,000 -85.4%
        2015$1,180 +79.6%$205,680 +78.1%
        2014$657 $115,460

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,778/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2535
        Property taxes
        $243
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28461

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable