Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4769 Windmill Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    3beds
    1,824sqft
    City Residential, Residential
    Built in 1971
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $317,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,000

    $301,000 - $333,000

    $1,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this well maintained ranch style home in Buffalo Ridge Estates in Cheyenne. Located at 4769 Windmill Rd, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approximately 1,824 total square feet with a finished basement and comfortable living spaces throughout. The main level features a bright living room, eat in kitchen with solid surface countertops, separate dining area, and a main floor primary bedroom. Downstairs you will find additional finished living space perfect for a family room, guest area, or home office. Enjoy the fenced backyard with covered patio, sprinkler systems in both front and back, and an outbuilding for extra storage. The home also includes central air conditioning, forced air natural gas heat, and a one car attached garage. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and everyday amenities, this property offers comfortable living in an established Cheyenne neighborhood. Schedule your private showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JP Fluellen 307-772-1184,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    Robin Foreman

    #1 Properties

    Source: Cheyenne BOR,MLS#: 99975MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: 3/4
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: 3/4
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 15 x 19
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Basement
    • Area: 912
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining, Main Floor Primary, Solid Surface Countertops
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,824
    • Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 912

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Car Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: 6565
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 14662141600300
    • Special conditions: Arms Length Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: City Residential, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    • Roof: Composition/Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

• Listing agreement: N
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold--
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #99975 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Pending sale$317,000$174/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #99975 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for sale$317,000$174/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #99975 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$480 -68.8%$12,808 -48.3%
    2024$1,539 +0.7%$24,763 +0.7%
    2023$1,528 -7%$24,603 +8.1%
    2022$1,642 +31.1%$22,750 +12%
    2021$1,252 +12.2%$20,312 +9.9%
    2020$1,117 +7.2%$18,478 +6%
    2019$1,042 +10.4%$17,428 +7.6%
    2018$943 +5.9%$16,192 +5.5%
    2017$891 +6.6%$15,345 +5.3%
    2016$836 $14,576 +6.9%
    2015$836 +8.7%$13,630 +0.4%
    2014$769 $13,575 +2.8%
    2013-- $13,203 -5.9%
    2012-- $14,030 +3.4%
    2011-- $13,573 +4%
    2010-- $13,046 +1%
    2009-- $12,913 +15.9%
    2005-- $11,139 +16.9%
    2004-- $9,530 +5.1%
    2003-- $9,070 +8.1%
    2002-- $8,388 0%
    2001-- $8,389

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 82009