477 Ayrhill Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Home value
$524,700
$498,000 - $551,000
$2,369/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,369/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,369/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,085/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,085/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Thomas J Cushman IV 843-997-5850,
Sands Realty Group Inc.
Britni Gaddy, 93003
BHHS Coastal Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 14x17
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x11
Dining room
- Dimensions: 10x11
Great room
- Dimensions: 18x18
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,517
- Total interior livable area: 1,803 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio
- Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
Lot
- Size: 5,662 sqft
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 44708040017
- Zoning: res
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder model: Leighton N
- Builder name: Saussy Burbank
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $125 monthly
- Services included: Pool(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | $525,000-4.5%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Contingent | $549,900$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $549,900+1.9%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $539,900-5.3%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Price change | $569,900-4.9%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Price change | $599,000+5.3%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $569,000$316/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 29588