Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $33,900

    477 Butler Rd, Lyman, SC 29365

    --beds
    --baths
    1,632sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 2014
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $21/sqft
    $1,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $160/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $160/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1632 square foot home. This home is located at 477 Butler Rd, Lyman, SC 29365.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5090007700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lyman

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2002Sold$83,651$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,468
    2024$855 +0.7%$1,468
    2023$849 $1,468 +15%
    2022-- $1,277
    2021-- $1,277
    2020-- $1,277
    2019-- $1,277
    2018$449 $1,277 +15%
    2017$449 +16.5%$1,110
    2016$386 -55.1%$1,110 +14.9%
    2015$858 +163.3%$966
    2014$326 $966
    2013-- $966
    2012-- --
    2006$338 $1,230
    2005-- $1,230
    2004$338 +2.6%$1,230
    2003$329 $1,230 +112.1%
    2002-- $580
    2001$114 +18.9%$580
    2000$96 $580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29365