Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $224,800

    477 Snooks Corners Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1995
    1.56 Acres Lot
    $224,800 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,138 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,800

    $202,000 - $245,000

    $2,138/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,430/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,430/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    There is a Beautiful Country Setting to enjoy with this 3 BDRM, 2 Full Bath, 1996 Doublewide home (28x52), 1456 sq.ft., large breezeway between the home & 2/3 Car Garage, Bar/Recreation Area off the back of the Garage, Shed, Pergola & Horseshoe Driveway. Located in the Town of Florida, Montgomery County & Fonda-Fultonville School District (Amsterdam Mail Address). Home is on a Slab, 1.56+/- Acre lot consisting of 2 parcels included in the sale, total annual taxes with NO exemptions only $2,855+/-, Granite Countertops, Harman Pellet Stove & Garage has a larger overhead door included with sale if you want a larger entrance. Home is priced to sell. Come take a look. Pre-approved buyers to view only and 24 hours notice for showings would be greatly appreciated. Handicap ramp is removable if NOT needed. Close to NYS Thruway & Route 5s for an easy commute. Located just past the Southside of Amsterdam.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Covered Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.56 Acres
    • Features: Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 2726007036
    • Lease amount: $0

Condition
    • Year built: 1995
    • Major remodel year: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Amps(200)

• HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Covered Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • TaxYear: 2022
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2013
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LandLeaseAmount: 0
    • FireplaceFeatures: Pellet Stove
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Appliances: Oven, Stainless Steel Appliances, Refigerator
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • LotFeatures: Trees
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap
    • Sewer: Private septic
    • Electric: Amps(200)
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2855
    • MlsStatus: Contract
    • View: Farm
    • AvailabilityDate: 2023-01-19
    • ParcelNumber: 272600070.0000003006.000
    • Available date: 01/19/2023

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2023Sold$180,550+3.2%$124/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202310811 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Pending sale$175,000$120/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202310811 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Listed for sale$175,000$120/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202310811 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $101,000 +1%
    2023-- $100,000 -1%
    2022-- $101,000
    2021-- $101,000
    2020-- $101,000 +3.1%
    2019-- $98,000
    2018-- $98,000 +102.1%
    2017$2,433 $48,500
    2016-- $48,500
    2015-- $48,500
    2014-- $48,500
    2013-- $48,500
    2012-- $48,500
    2011-- $48,500
    2010-- $48,500
    2009-- $48,500
    2008-- $48,500
    2007-- $48,500
    2006-- $48,500
    2005-- $48,500
    2004-- $48,500
    2003-- $48,500
    2002-- $48,500
    2001-- $48,500
    2000-- $48,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12010