Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,781,300

    477 W First St, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    8beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $2,781,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,883 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,781,300

    $2.64M - $2.92M

    $1,883/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,570/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,570/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the heart of thriving downtown Blue Ridge, the renowned "Blue Ridge Inn Bed & Breakfast" has been fully renovated & thoughtfully decorated to allow guests the opportunity to appreciate the historic charm of this friendly southern town! This one-of-a-kind turnkey investment awaits with established clientele who enjoy the 8 suites, carriage house, carport, parking spaces, & electric car charging station. This rare chance to own a prime location in downtown brings other ideas, as well, such as a mixed-use development, as it is positioned within walking distance of all points of interest downtown. There are truly endless possibilities for the creative project-oriented entrepreneur/investor. What are you waiting for?

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listing removed$3,000,000
    Source: NGBOR #416492 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for sale$3,000,000
    Source: NGBOR #416492 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Pending sale$3,000,000
    Source: GAMLS #10542415 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Price change$3,000,000-14.3%
    Source: NGBOR #416492 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for sale$3,500,000+204.3%
    Source: NGBOR #416492 Report a problem
    10/7/2021Sold$1,150,000+24.3%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/4/2020Listing removed$925,000
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #8651248 Report a problem
    4/28/2020Listed for sale$925,000+21.7%
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #8651248 Report a problem
    5/16/2016Sold$760,000+19.7%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/18/2010Listing removed$635,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker High Country Realty #194743 Report a problem
    6/9/2010Listed for sale$635,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30513