Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $301,800

    4770 Saddleridge Rd, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    4beds
    1,792sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $301,800 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $2,289 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $301,800

    $287,000 - $317,000

    $2,289/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Almost New Everything Plus A Long-Lasting Metal Roof, No HOA, On Sewer & Fenced-In Backyard -- What More Can A Smart Homeowner Or Landlord Want? This Move-In Ready, 2-Story Traditional Has New Paint Inside & Out, New Gutters, New HVAC, New Granite Countertops In Kitchen & Master Bath, New 5-Burner Stainless Steel Gas Range & Range Hood, New Maintenance-Free LVP In Living & Dining Rooms, New Carpeting Upstairs & New Locking Patio Door In Eat-In Kitchen. The Bathrooms, Kitchen & Dining Room Have Upgraded, Modern, LED Light Fixtures. There Is A Patio Off The Kitchen & A Metal-Roofed Deck To The LEFT As You Step Out To The Large, Fenced Backyard. This Home Is Conveniently Located, Just Steps From Hwy 278 At Brownsville Road & Within Minutes Of I-20. Conventional Financing Or Cash Only, But FHA/VA Buyers Can Be Accommodated With Option Agreement.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19097400540

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Powder Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2021Sold$239,500+6.5%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2021Pending sale$224,900$126/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6836816 Report a problem
    2/19/2021Contingent$224,900$126/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6836816 Report a problem
    2/15/2021Price change$224,900+4.7%$126/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6836816 Report a problem
    2/15/2021Pending sale$214,900$120/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6836816 Report a problem
    2/8/2021Contingent$214,900$120/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6836816 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Listed for sale$214,900+64%$120/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6836816 Report a problem
    12/10/2020Sold$131,000+10.1%$73/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8892109 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Pending sale$119,000$66/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8892109 Report a problem
    11/20/2020Listed for sale$119,000+22.9%$66/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8892109 Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listing removed$1,206$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem
    10/4/2019Listed for rent$1,206+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listing removed$1,130$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem
    6/1/2019Listed for rent$1,130+0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem
    3/8/2018Listing removed$1,129$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Homes Atlanta Report a problem
    1/16/2018Listed for rent$1,129+30.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Homes Atlanta Report a problem
    8/5/2015Listing removed$865
    Source: Capital Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    7/25/2015Listed for rent$865
    Source: Capital Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    3/21/2014Sold$96,857+154.8%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2012Sold$38,018-10.1%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2011Pending sale$42,300$24/sqft
    Source: Maximum One Realty #4269178 Report a problem
    11/16/2011Listed for sale$42,300$24/sqft
    Source: Maximum One Realty #4269178 Report a problem
    10/14/2011Pending sale$42,300$24/sqft
    Source: Maximum One Realty #4269178 Report a problem
    10/6/2011Price change$42,300-10%$24/sqft
    Source: Maximum One Realty #4269178 Report a problem
    9/4/2011Listed for sale$47,000-52.9%$26/sqft
    Source: Maximum One Realty #4269178 Report a problem
    6/13/2011Sold$99,807$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,785 +24.2%$106,216
    2023$2,242 -16.9%$106,216 +19.4%
    2022$2,699 +41%$88,940 +41%
    2021$1,914 +13.2%$63,076 +13.2%
    2020$1,691 +43.1%$55,732 +43.1%
    2019$1,182 $38,948
    2018$1,182 $38,948
    2017$1,182 +5.6%$38,948
    2016$1,120 +18.4%$38,948 +21.3%
    2015$946 +24.4%$32,116 +25.5%
    2014$761 +67%$25,600 +68.4%
    2013$455 -22.2%$15,200 -21.5%
    2012$585 -32.2%$19,364 -49.3%
    2011$863 +5.6%$38,172
    2010$817 $38,172
    2009$817 +0.8%$38,172 -17.4%
    2006$810 -0.5%$46,240
    2005$814 $46,240
    2004$814 +26.1%$46,240 +18.8%
    2003$646 -0.2%$38,924
    2002$647 -11.5%$38,924
    2001$731 +8.1%$38,924 +11.7%
    2000$676 $34,839

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30127