Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $320,000

    4774 Stonehurst Rd, Liverpool, NY 13090

    3beds
    1,558sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    8,102.16 Square Feet Lot
    $367,400 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,901 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,400

    $349,000 - $386,000

    $2,901/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 4774 Stonehurst! Expect to be impressed with this three bedroom, 2.5 bath home! This property has been tastefully updated and meticulously maintained by the current owners since purchasing. On the main floor you'll find a nicely updated kitchen with granite countertops and plenty of storage, a cozy living room off the kitchen, a formal dining room with gleaming hardwood floors and a second living room with plenty of natural light as you enter the home. Upstairs you'll find three bedrooms, a full bathroom and linen storage in the hallway. Downstairs you’ll find a large finished basement, additional office/bedroom space and a second full bathroom. You’ll also find laundry and ample storage in the unfinished portion of the basement. Off the kitchen and living room there is a private fully fenced backyard with an above ground pool, perfect for summertime entertaining and enjoyment! This home is located just minutes from major highways, shopping, grocery, fitness centers and more! There will be a public open house on 6/24/23 from 11-2 - stop by and see this beautiful home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Duskee 315-529-2423,

    Hunt Real Estate ERA

    Bought with:

    Amy Konfederat, 10301218108

    Howard Hanna Real Estate

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1478760MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,558
    • Total interior livable area: 1,558 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 8,102 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 108
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 31248908800000060200000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Liverpool

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/22/2023Sold$320,000+10.4%$205/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1478760 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Pending sale$289,900$186/sqft
    Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #S1478760 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Contingent$289,900$186/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1478760 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for sale$289,900+77.7%$186/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1478760 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Sold$163,107+2%$105/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1029395 Report a problem
    3/29/2017Pending sale$159,900$103/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S1029395 Report a problem
    3/8/2017Listed for sale$159,900+84.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S1029395 Report a problem
    12/27/1996Sold$86,650$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $6,200
    2024-- $6,200
    2023-- $6,200
    2022-- $6,200
    2021-- $6,200
    2020-- $6,200
    2019-- $6,200
    2018-- $6,200
    2017$4,876 +120.9%$6,200
    2016$2,207 $6,200
    2015-- $6,200
    2014-- $6,200
    2013-- $6,200
    2012-- $6,200
    2011-- $6,200
    2010-- $6,200
    2009-- $6,200
    2008-- $6,200
    2007-- $6,200
    2006-- $6,200
    2005-- $6,200
    2004-- $6,200
    2003-- $6,200
    2002-- $6,200
    2001-- $6,200
    2000-- $6,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13090