Skip main navigation
Sold for $324,900
  • $324,900

    4775 Routon Ln, Southside, AL 35907

    4beds
    2,326sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $325,200 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $1,861 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,200

    $309,000 - $341,000

    $1,861/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,861/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,861/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,877/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,877/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare find in Southside, AL! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of style and space. Featuring an open-concept layout, the home boasts granite countertops, new LVP flooring, and modern light fixtures throughout. Enjoy everyday living and entertaining with ease in the spacious design. Step outside to a large, fully fenced backyard—perfect for pets, play, or relaxing evenings. A move-in ready gem with room to grow!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bailey Mack 615-785-8499,

    KW Gadsden

    Bought with:

    Ashley Anders, 135903

    KW Gadsden

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21913285MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: LVP Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Granite Counters, LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Granite Counters, LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 55
    • Dimensions: 5 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Crown Molding, LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 294
    • Dimensions: 21 x 14
    Laundry room
    • Features: LVP Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 55
    • Dimensions: 5 x 11
    Heating
    • Central 1, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Microwave
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,326 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Garage-Attached, Driveway-Concrete
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2104190001057.006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$324,900-1.5%$140/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21913285 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Contingent$329,900$142/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21913285 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$329,900$142/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21913285 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$853 $22,000
    2024$853 $22,000
    2023$853 +21.1%$22,000 +19.7%
    2022$705 +26.1%$18,380 +24%
    2021$559 -2.9%$14,820 -2.6%
    2020$575 $15,220 +0.7%
    2019$575 +0.7%$15,120 +2.7%
    2017$571 -1%$14,720 -3.5%
    2016$577 $15,260
    2015$577 $15,260 -1.2%
    2013$577 $15,440
    2012-- $15,440
    2011-- $15,440
    2010-- $15,440
    2008-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35907