Skip main navigation
Sold for $75,000
  • $75,000

    478 Crumbley Rd, McDonough, GA 30252

    3beds
    2,197sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $369,600 Zestimate®
    $34/sqft
    $2,184 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,600

    $307,000 - $432,000

    $2,184/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $378/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $378/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rent Ready!! Hurry, this home will not last long. This beautiful home sits on an acre of land, located in the located in the Union Grove school district. Close to restaurants, shopping and close to I-75. This home features: Master has on suite Full basement LPV & hardwood floors throughout Enclosed porch off living room could be used a 4th bedroom New subway tile backsplash, electric stove, refrigerator, countertops, and sink and faucet By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,197 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10202017000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/26/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2026Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2026Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2026Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2025Sold$75,000-79.7%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2022Sold$370,000-3.9%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/5/2022Pending sale$384,900$175/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10057312 Report a problem
    6/27/2022Price change$384,900-1.3%$175/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10057312 Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listed for sale$389,900$177/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10057312 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listing removed$389,900$177/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10043213 Report a problem
    5/24/2022Listed for sale$389,900$177/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10043213 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Pending sale$389,900$177/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10043213 Report a problem
    4/30/2022Listed for sale$389,900+34.9%$177/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10043213 Report a problem
    4/9/2021Sold$289,000-2%$132/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8937089 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Pending sale$294,900$134/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8937089 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listed for sale$294,900+61.1%$134/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8937089 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Sold$183,000-1.1%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2015Pending sale$185,000$84/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Metro East #7467868 Report a problem
    6/9/2015Listed for sale$185,000$84/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AME #07467868 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,585 +8.5%$165,564 +9.1%
    2024$6,068 +6.1%$151,720 +2.5%
    2023$5,717 +27.8%$148,000 +28%
    2022$4,474 +47.2%$115,600 +21.8%
    2021$3,040 +3%$94,880 +4.1%
    2020$2,951 +4.1%$91,120 +5.7%
    2019$2,835 +7.8%$86,200 +11.2%
    2018$2,630 -3.3%$77,520 +11.5%
    2016$2,721 +0.5%$69,520 +6.9%
    2015$2,707 +276.7%$65,040 -17.2%
    2014$719 $78,560
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$2,128 -1.1%--
    2007$2,152 +6.9%$75,360 +3.8%
    2005$2,013 $72,600
    2004$2,013 +21.4%$72,600 +23.4%
    2003$1,658 +9.3%$58,840 +4.8%
    2002$1,517 -3.3%$56,160
    2001$1,569 +0.7%$56,160 +11.5%
    2000$1,558 $50,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30252