Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20K (5/13)
    $479,900

    478 Flat Top Road Rd, Young Harris, GA 30582

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 2021
    3.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stacked stone fireplaceButcher block islandBeautiful graniteFenced area for petsLight and brightStainless appliancesGorgeous luxury flooring throughout
    A PRIVATE PIECE OF PARADISE! Gated 3.03 ACRES surrounds this LIKE NEW RANCH HOME, built in 2021 and hardly used makes this IMMACULATE property ALL READY FOR YOU! Light and bright with wonderful kitchen with gas's range, stainless appliances, soft close cabinets, butcher block island, and beautiful granite! Gorgeous Luxury Flooring throughout, stacked stone fireplace, open concept with cathedral ceilings. Spacious Primary bedroom and bath with walk in closet, guest bedroom and bath. Mud room/ laundry, all on one floor. Front and back porches that are covered and overlooking level property with lots of mountain laurel, flowering bushes and plants for your viewing pleasure. Detached oversized garage/carport with high clearance with man cave/efficiency apt. For your extra guests. Fenced area for pets and the chicken coop and chickens can stay if desired! Some furnishings to remain. Plenty of room for gardens. Less than 10 miles to town and near lake, fishing, hiking. Hard to find a property like this one!
    17 days
    |
    479
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sherry Busteed 706-781-5815,

    REMAX Town & Country - Blairsville

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 430206

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Kitchen, Laundry, Bonus Room, Great Room, See Remarks
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Wood, Additional Dwelling Unit, See Remarks, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl, Screens
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Vented, Gas Log
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Carport, Detached, Gravel, Asphalt
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Covered, See Remarks
      • Exterior features: Storage, Pasture, Garden, Private Yard, Fire Pit, Garage Apartment
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Frontage type: Road
      Lot
      • Size: 3.03 Acres
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 083 005 C06

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Residential
      Materials
      • Frame, Concrete, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Young Harris

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $386,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,668
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$479,900-4%
        Source: NGBOR #430206 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$499,900
        Source: NGBOR #430206 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,668 -5.1%$154,480 +3.8%
        2023$1,758 +8.9%$148,880 +22.8%
        2022$1,614 $121,240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30582

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent