Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $478,200

    478 Maple Knoll Rd, Newberry, SC 29127

    0beds
    0baths
    1Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2018
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,417 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,417/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,868/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,868/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LAKE MURRAY WATERFRONT LOT Approximately one acre lot Total 155' lakefront shoreline near Black's Bridge off Hwy 391 Shoreline partially rip-rapped Dock consisting of: 16' x 16' lighted seating area 20' aluminum gangway 12' x 20' floating section with two drive on jet ski ramps aluminum ladder 6,000 pound aluminum/stainless boat lift Irrigation pump fed by Lake Murray Temporary power at site Architectural approval of building plans/ 1800 square foot minimum Private boat ramp/courtesy dock available for use by members of HOA Natural Gas available Paved roads House site (only) cleared of larger trees/75' vegetation setback Surrounding homes in $6- to $700,000 range LOT NOW PRICED AT $160,000! DON'T HESITATE TO MAKE AN OFFER!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,797 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42261

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newberry

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/30/2017Sold$135,000-15.6%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2017Listing removed$160,000$57/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/21/2016Listed for sale$160,000-3%$57/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/29/2015Listing removed$165,000$59/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/3/2015Listed for sale$165,000-7.8%$59/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/2/2014Listing removed$179,000$64/sqft
    Source: Palmetto Success Team #335354 Report a problem
    3/25/2014Price change$179,000-9.6%$64/sqft
    Source: Palmetto Success Team #335354 Report a problem
    7/2/2013Listed for sale$198,000-20.8%$71/sqft
    Source: Palmetto Success Team #335354 Report a problem
    1/2/2013Listing removed$249,900$89/sqft
    Source: Integrity Matters LLC dba Keller Williams Realty #313882 Report a problem
    6/26/2012Listed for sale$249,900$89/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,435 +10.8%$18,773 +15%
    2024$3,101 +1.1%$16,324
    2023$3,068 $16,324
    2022-- $16,324
    2021-- $16,324
    2020-- $16,324 -33.3%
    2019-- $24,486 +206.2%
    2018$3,055 +148.4%$7,998 +8.4%
    2017$1,230 $7,380
    2016-- $7,380
    2015-- --
    2014-- $7,380 -7.7%
    2013-- $7,998 +24.6%
    2012-- $6,417

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29127