Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $79,999

    4780 Joe Carl Rd S, Theodore, AL 36582

    0beds
    0baths
    5.01Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Convenient road frontagePaved jocarl road
    Located along paved Jocarl Road, this property offers convenient road frontage with electric and city water are reported to be available in the area, although buyers should verify availability and connection costs for the parcel. The area is primarily residential with no HOA reported, while no existing well, septic system, or completed perc test has been reported. Zoning, utility connections, restrictions, and other due diligence should be independently verified by the buyer.
    9 days
    195
    20

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tony Giglio 855-573-3021,

    Top Brokerage LLC

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 12011637

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 5.01 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 43 01 02 2 000 041.XXX
      • Lease amount: $0

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Other
      • Water: Other

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Theodore

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $47,500
      • Annual tax amount: $461
      • Date on market: 10/5/2026
      • Date available: 10/02/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/5/2026Listed for sale$79,999+40.4%
        Source: My State MLS #12011637 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Listing removed$56,999
        Source: GCMLS #7625668 Report a problem
        9/17/2025Pending sale$56,999
        Source: GCMLS #7625668 Report a problem
        9/17/2025Price change$56,999-1.7%
        Source: GCMLS #7625668 Report a problem
        9/10/2025Price change$57,999-1.7%
        Source: GCMLS #7625668 Report a problem
        9/3/2025Price change$58,999-1.7%
        Source: GCMLS #7625668 Report a problem
        8/27/2025Price change$59,999-4.8%
        Source: GCMLS #7625668 Report a problem
        8/20/2025Price change$62,999-3.1%
        Source: GCMLS #7625668 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Price change$64,999-4.4%
        Source: GCMLS #7625668 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listed for sale$67,999+94.8%
        Source: GCMLS #7625668 Report a problem
        3/2/2016Listing removed$34,900
        Source: ROBERTS BROTHERS/WEST #259726 Report a problem
        3/19/2015Listed for sale$34,900
        Source: ROBERTS BROTHERS/WEST #259726 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$461 -1.9%$9,500 -1.9%
        2024$469 +30.1%$9,680 +30.1%
        2023$361 -17.5%$7,440 -17.5%
        2022$437 $9,020
        2021$437 -0.9%$9,020 -0.9%
        2020$441 $9,100
        2019$441 -0.6%$9,100
        2018$444 +0.6%$9,100
        2017$441 $9,100
        2016$441 -12.5%$9,100 -6%
        2013$504 $9,680
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 36582

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: 000000

        Source: My State MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts