1824 S 29th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
Home value
$231,700
$209,000 - $257,000
$2,331/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,331/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,331/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,726/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,726/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Danielle Cain 772-485-7148,
Watson Realty Corp
Khaliq Jacas, 3535809
RT Commercial Real Estate LLC
Khaliq Jacas, 3535809
RT Commercial Real Estate LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
Features
- Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,347 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
- Details: CarportSpaces:1.00
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Porch, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 241780300210004
- Zoning: SF MODERAT
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/25/2026 | Sold | $232,500-6.6%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Pending sale | $249,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $249,000-3.9%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $259,000-3.7%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $269,000-3.6%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $279,000+22.6%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listing removed | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11098332 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11098332 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listing removed | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Sold | $227,500+1.1%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Contingent | $225,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $225,000-4.3%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $235,000+518.4%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2014 | Sold | $38,000-21.6%$28/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2014 | Price change | $48,500-13.3%$36/sqft |
Source: Farless Properties #147403 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2014 | Listed for sale | $55,950-6.6%$42/sqft |
Source: Farless Properties #147403 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2010 | Listing removed | $59,900$44/sqft |
Source: Joe Branca #116588715 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2010 | Price change | $59,900+50.1%$44/sqft |
Source: Joe Branca #116588715 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2010 | Listed for sale | $39,900-33.4%$30/sqft |
Source: HOYT C MURPHY, INC. REALTORS #R3086109 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2010 | Listing removed | $59,900$44/sqft |
| 2/12/2010 | Listed for sale | $59,900+51.3%$44/sqft |
Source: Hoyt C Murphy Realtors #R3086109 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2001 | Sold | $39,600$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,489 -2.2% | $182,400 -2.4% |
| 2024 | $4,591 +157.2% | $186,800 +289.7% |
| 2023 | $1,785 +24.5% | $47,935 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,434 +16.1% | $43,578 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,235 +17.9% | $39,617 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $36,016 -21.7% |
| 2019 | $1,048 +3.1% | $46,000 +8.7% |
| 2018 | $1,016 +14.7% | $42,300 +12.5% |
| 2017 | $885 +8% | $37,600 +52.8% |
| 2016 | $820 +19.4% | $24,600 +7.4% |
| 2015 | $687 +5.2% | $22,900 -1.7% |
| 2014 | $653 | $23,300 -7.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $25,100 -2% |
| 2012 | -- | $25,600 -11.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $28,900 -9.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $31,900 -36.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $50,200 -41.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $85,200 -12.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $97,000 +1.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $95,500 +73% |
| 2005 | -- | $55,200 -1.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $56,200 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34947