7833 Sabal Lake Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986
What's special
Custom Estate lakefront home in PGA Village. Experience refined estate living in the prestigious Sabal Creek at PGA Village. Situated on nearly 4 acres of private lakefront, this custom-built home offers exceptional space, privacy, and timeless design. The total home features approximately 6,000 square feet of living space with the main ...
- 100 days |
- 640 |
- 17 |
Listing updated:
Ryan L Jennings 561-313-2627,
Keller Williams Realty - Welli
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 6
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 6
- Main level bedrooms: 6
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 323
- Dimensions: 19 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Bedroom 4
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Den
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18 X 15
Dining room
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 598
- Dimensions: 23 X 26
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 528
- Dimensions: 22 X 24
Other
- Description: Guest House
- Level: Main
- Area: 2356
- Dimensions: 76 X 31
Other
- Description: GUEST HOUSE
- Level: Main
- Area: 304
- Dimensions: 19 X 16
Utility room
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 X 9
Heating
- Central, Electric, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Blinds, Storm Window(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 7,354
- Total interior livable area: 6,128 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2.5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Screen Enclosure, Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Pool, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake,Water
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake Privileges
Lot
- Size: 3.86 Acres
- Dimensions: 3.86 acres
- Features: Oversized Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
Details
- Additional structures: Cabana, Guest House, Outbuilding, Pool House
- Parcel number: 332150100330003
- Zoning: AR-1Co
- Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Concrete,Tile
Condition
- Resale,Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Details
- Builder model: Custom
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Sidewalks
- Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
- Subdivision: SABAL CREEK - PGA Village
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Management, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Security, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Recreation Facilities, Security
- HOA fee: $214 monthly
Location
- Region: Port Saint Lucie
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $522/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,416,000
- Annual tax amount: $27,066
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 100 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $3,200,000-8.4%$522/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,495,000+196.9%$570/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2021 | Sold | $1,177,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Contingent | $1,177,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,177,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Contingent | $1,177,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,177,000-38.1%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2012 | Listing removed | $1,900,000$310/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #R3045790 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $1,900,000$310/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #R3045790 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2010 | Listing removed | $1,900,000$310/sqft |
Source: Villager Realty #R3045790 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2010 | Listed for sale | $1,900,000$310/sqft |
Source: Villager Realty #R3045790 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2010 | Listing removed | $1,900,000$310/sqft |
Source: Villager Realty, LLC #R3045790 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2009 | Listed for sale | $1,900,000+3438.2%$310/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #R2986569 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/1998 | Sold | $53,700-28.4%$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/1996 | Sold | $75,000$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,066 +3.2% | $1,364,582 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $26,222 +1.8% | $1,326,125 +3% |
| 2023 | $25,770 +2.5% | $1,287,500 +3% |
| 2022 | $25,137 +15% | $1,250,000 +24.8% |
| 2021 | $21,861 +30.7% | $1,001,800 +31.5% |
| 2020 | $16,729 | $761,987 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $16,729 +1% | $744,856 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $16,559 +18.8% | $730,968 -12.5% |
| 2017 | $13,936 +0.9% | $835,000 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $13,810 +3.1% | $829,400 +10.5% |
| 2015 | $13,394 -1.6% | $750,600 +8.7% |
| 2014 | $13,613 | $690,809 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $680,600 0% |
| 2012 | -- | $680,700 -2.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $695,199 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $684,925 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $666,918 +3.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $646,847 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $631,070 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $612,689 +13.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $541,456 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$2,922,300
$2.78M - $3.07M
$6,689/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 34986