Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $659,800

    4783 Riveredge Dr, Duluth, GA 30096

    4beds
    3,090sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $659,800 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $4,142 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $659,800

    $620,000 - $706,000

    $4,142/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3090 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4783 Riveredge Dr, Duluth, GA 30096.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Kitchen,Main Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity,Entrance Foyer,High Ceilings 9 ft Ma
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,090 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Screened, Covered, Enclosed
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Landscaped,Private,Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: R6299147

• Resale
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation,Lighting,Thermostat

• Roof Type: Composition
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, View to Family Room, Solid Surface Counters
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • View: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    • Window Features: Insulated Windows
    • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
    • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Screened, Covered, Enclosed
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Bedroom Features: Other
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Construction Materials: Brick Front,Cement Siding
    • Interior Features: Double Vanity,Entrance Foyer,High Ceilings 9 ft Ma
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate Tub/Shower,Soaking Tub
    • Community Features: Street Lights
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard, Wood
    • Laundry Features: In Kitchen,Main Level
    • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Gas Starter
    • High School: Duluth
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
    • Diningroom Features: Open Concept
    • Architectural Style: Colonial
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Middle School: Duluth
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard
    • Other Structures: Other
    • Heating: Central,Forced Air
    • Elementary School: Berkeley Lake
    • Parking Features: Attached,Garage Faces Side
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation,Lighting,Thermostat
    • Additional Rooms: Exercise Room,Sun Room
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Taxes: 4601.00
    • Road Frontage Type: State Road
    • Flooring: Carpet,Ceramic Tile,Hardwood
    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Landscaped,Private,Sloped
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Electric Oven,Gas Cooktop,Microwave,Ref
    • Tax ID: R6299-147
    • Parcel Number: R6299 147
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2020Sold$385,000+1.3%$125/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6715631 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Pending sale$380,000$123/sqft
    Source: Berkley Lomb, LLC. #6715631 Report a problem
    5/25/2020Listed for sale$380,000$123/sqft
    Source: Berkley Lomb, LLC. #6715631 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Pending sale$380,000$123/sqft
    Source: Berkley Lomb, LLC. #6715631 Report a problem
    4/28/2020Listed for sale$380,000+29.5%$123/sqft
    Source: Berkley Lomb, LLC. #6715631 Report a problem
    3/13/2015Sold$293,500-0.5%$95/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5311205 Report a problem
    1/8/2015Pending sale$295,000$95/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty #5311205 Report a problem
    1/8/2015Listed for sale$295,000$95/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty GA #5311205 Report a problem
    1/3/2015Pending sale$295,000$95/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty #5311205 Report a problem
    11/19/2014Price change$295,000-3.3%$95/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty GA #5311205 Report a problem
    10/9/2014Price change$305,000-3.2%$99/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty GA #5311205 Report a problem
    7/29/2014Price change$315,000-6%$102/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty #5311205 Report a problem
    6/29/2014Listed for sale$335,000+11.7%$108/sqft
    Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY GA #07295168 Report a problem
    8/8/2006Sold$300,000+14.7%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2002Sold$261,500+49.4%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/1993Sold$175,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,403 +4.2%$251,440 +9.6%
    2024$7,102 +11.6%$229,520 +6%
    2023$6,363 +1.5%$216,600 +14.8%
    2022$6,268 +6.7%$188,640 +22.5%
    2021$5,872 +23.5%$154,000 +13.8%
    2020$4,756 +3.4%$135,280
    2019$4,601 $135,280
    2018$4,601 +4.9%$135,280 +15.2%
    2016$4,387 +7.9%$117,400 -2.9%
    2015$4,067 $120,920
    2014$4,067 +2.5%$120,920
    2013$3,966 $120,920
    2012-- $120,920
    2011-- $120,920
    2010-- $120,920
    2009-- $120,920 +20.9%
    2007-- $100,040
    2006-- $100,040
    2005-- $100,040
    2004$1,376 +6.9%$100,040 +9.6%
    2003$1,288 -46.8%$91,280
    2002$2,419 +8.2%$91,280 +16%
    2001$2,237 $78,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30096