Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $353,800

    4785 Chester Harris Rd, Woodlawn, TN 37191

    3beds
    2baths
    2,130sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    2.66 Acres Lot
    $353,800 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,992 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,800

    $329,000 - $379,000

    $1,992/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,021/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,021/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    pets considered with additional deposit and $25/mo pet rent, per pet

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,130 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.66 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09800711000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

• Appliances Other \ Washer\Dryer Conn
    • Area \ 74-Montgomery County
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Full Baths Main \ 1
    • Full Baths Second \ 1
    • Garage Capacity \ 4
    • Garage Description \ DTACH
    • Gas Paid By \ Tenant
    • Half Baths Main \ 1
    • Heating Source \ Electric
    • Heating System \ Central
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • High School: Northwest High School
    • Kitchen Dimensions \ 12x20
    • MLS Listing ID: 2117632
    • MLS Name: Realtracs Broker feed (Realtracs Broker feed)
    • Middle School: New Providence Middle School
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Number Of Stories \ 2.00
    • Pets Permitted \ See Remarks
    • Property Class \ Rental
    • Security Deposit \ 1350
    • Sewer System \ Septic Tank
    • Smoking Permitted \ 0
    • Sq. Ft. Main Floor \ 1212
    • Sq. Ft. Second Floor \ 918
    • StandardStatus \ Active
    • Water Paid By \ Tenant
    • Water Source \ Utility District

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2021Sold$269,000-3.2%$126/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2303503 Report a problem
    12/10/2021Pending sale$278,000$131/sqft
    11/15/2021Contingent$278,000$131/sqft
    11/4/2021Listed for sale$278,000+58%$131/sqft
    1/30/2020Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Vision Realty #2117632 Report a problem
    1/28/2020Price change$1,350+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Vision Realty #2117632 Report a problem
    12/10/2019Listed for rent$1,300+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Vision Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    1/26/2019Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Vision Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    12/18/2018Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Vision Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    7/10/2017Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Vision Realty #1836284 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Vision Realty #1836284 Report a problem
    6/7/2017Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Vision Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    1/5/2013Listing removed$176,000$83/sqft
    Source: Avalar Real Estate #1369107 Report a problem
    12/28/2012Listed for sale$176,000+2.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Avalar Real Estate #1369107 Report a problem
    10/29/2012Sold$172,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2012Price change$172,000-2.3%$81/sqft
    Source: Avalar Real Estate Tennessee Home Pros, LLC #1369107 Report a problem
    3/12/2012Price change$176,000-1.4%$83/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Home Pros, LLC #1323139 Report a problem
    1/21/2012Listed for sale$178,500$84/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Home Pros, LLC #1323139 Report a problem
    1/18/2012Pending sale$178,500$84/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Home Pros, LLC #1323139 Report a problem
    11/9/2011Price change$178,500-0.8%$84/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Home Pros, LLC #1277382 Report a problem
    5/24/2011Listed for sale$180,000$85/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Home Pros, LLC #1277382 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,831 +20.6%$87,200 +71.7%
    2023$1,518 $50,775
    2022$1,518 +0%$50,775
    2021$1,518 $50,775
    2020-- $50,775
    2019$1,518 $50,775 +29.9%
    2018$1,518 +8.4%$39,100 -14.3%
    2017$1,400 $45,600
    2016$1,400 $45,600
    2015$1,400 +8.5%$45,600 +5.1%
    2014$1,290 +7.3%$43,375 +13.2%
    2013$1,203 -0.1%$38,325 0%
    2011$1,204 +9%$38,337
    2010$1,104 $38,337
    2009$1,104 $38,337
    2008-- $38,337 +21.5%
    2007$991 $31,552
    2006$991 +8.8%$31,552 +12.2%
    2005$911 +11.3%$28,110
    2004$818 +27.1%$28,110 +27.1%
    2002$643 $22,113 +15.1%
    2001-- $19,205 -75%
    2000-- $76,821

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37191